Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bilaspur to Kota Trains

Looking for trains from Bilaspur to Kota? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 16 trains found running between Bilaspur to Kota covering a distance of 1267 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bilaspur to Kota train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kota to Bilaspur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बिलासपुर से कोटा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20813Puri Ju S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20813 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    04:05
    22hr
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 20972Shm Udz Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20972 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    07:20
    16hr 50min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    00:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 19659Shm Udz ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19659 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    08:00
    16hr 55min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    00:55
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 20472Puri Bkn S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20472 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    17:10
    16hr 5min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    09:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 14710Puri Bkn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14710 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    17:15
    17hr 45min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    11:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 18573Vskp Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18573 Running Status )
    USL
    Uslapur
    17:35
    15hr 40min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    09:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 20843Bsp Bgkt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20843 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    18:25
    22hr 20min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 18243Bsp Bgkt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18243 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    18:25
    23hr
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    17:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 18245Bsp Bkn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18245 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    18:25
    23hr
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    17:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
  • Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
  • 20845Bsp Bkn Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20845 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    18:25
    22hr 20min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
  • 08213Durg - Ajmer Weekly SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08213 Running Status )
    USL
    Uslapur
    19:00
    15hr 50min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 18213Durg Aii ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18213 Running Status )
    USL
    Uslapur
    19:00
    15hr 50min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 08217Durg - Ajmer Weekly SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08217 Running Status )
    USL
    Uslapur
    19:00
    15hr 50min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 18207Durg Aii ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18207 Running Status )
    USL
    Uslapur
    19:00
    15hr 50min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -

Bilaspur to Kota Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bilaspur to Kota?

A. There are 16 trains that run daily between Bilaspur to Kota. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bilaspur to Kota by rail?

A. To travel from Bilaspur to Kota by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1267 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bilaspur?

A. The number of railway stations in Bilaspur are 7. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kota?

A. The number of railway stations in Kota are 11. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bilaspur to Kota?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bilaspur to Kota route weekly are 16. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kota from Bilaspur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kota from Bilaspur is 15hr 40min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bilaspur to Kota.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bilaspur to Kota.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Bilaspur to Kota?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Bilaspur to Kota.

Q. On Bilaspur to Kota route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bilaspur to Kota route 18243 Bsp Bgkt Express takes maximum time. It departs at 18:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1267 kms. It reaches Kota at 17:25:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Bilaspur to Kota.

A. If you are travelling from Bilaspur to Kota, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Bilaspur and ends at Kota. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bilaspur to Kota.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bilaspur to Kota?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bilaspur to Kota begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bilaspur Jn Railway Station

City : Bilaspur
Code : BSP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Kota Jn Railway Station

City : Kota
Code : KOTA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Bilaspur to Kota Fastest Train:

18573 Vskp Bgkt Exp is the fastest train to run between Bilaspur and Kota. It takes 15hr 40min hours to reach Kota. Leaving Bilaspur BSP at 17:35:00 and reaching Kota (KOTA) at 09:15:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Bilaspur to Kota:

08213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special is the cheapest train to run between Bilaspur and Kota. It takes 15hr 50min to arrive at Kota. The train leaves Bilaspur BSP at 19:00:00 and reaches Kota KOTA at 10:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 245 INR and it operates on Sun.

Bilaspur to Kota Last Train:

18213 Durg Aii Exp is the last train that runs between Bilaspur and Kota. It takes 15hr 50min hours to reach Kota. 18213 leaves Bilaspur BSP at 19:00:00 and reaches Kota KOTA at 10:50:00. This train operates on Sun.

First Train from Bilaspur to Kota:

20813 Puri Ju S F is the first train to run between Bilaspur and Kota. It takes 22hr to reach Kota. The train 20813 leaves Bilaspur BSP at 04:05:00 and reaches Kota KOTA at 02:05:00. Puri Ju S F operates on Wed.
Popular Bus Routes From Bilaspur