Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Puri Bkn S F 20472 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
06:35
Puri
37hr 55min
30 Stops
BKN
20:30
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Bkn S F 20472 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Bkn S F 20472. Check Puri Bkn S F 20472 seat availability from Puri station to Bikaner Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
2S
INR435
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops30
Duration37hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Bkn S F 20472 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20472 Puri Bkn S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts06:35-0311-
KURKhurda Road Jn07:2007:255min44 km311-
BBSBhubaneswar07:5007:555min63 km211-
DNKLDhenkanal08:4508:472min125 km111-
TLHDTalcher Road09:3009:322min174 km-11-
ANGLAngul09:5509:572min186 km-11-
RAIRRairakhol11:0811:102min271 km-11-
SBPSambalpur12:1512:3520min342 km-11-
JSGRJharsuguda Road13:3013:355min388 km-11-
RIGRaigarh14:5614:582min460 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn16:5517:1015min592 km211-
APRAnuppur Jn19:4019:455min745 km311-
SDLShahdol20:2820:302min786 km211-
KMZKatni Murwara23:2023:3010min912 km311-
DMODamoh00:5801:002min1021 km112-
SGOSaugor02:0502:105min1098 km212-
MNVMungaoli03:5804:002min1199 km112-
ASKNAshok Nagar04:4804:502min1245 km112-
GUNAGuna05:5006:0010min1289 km-12-
BAZBaran08:0008:022min1407 km312-
KOTAKota Jn09:1509:3520min1474 km412-
SWMSawai Madhopur11:2511:4520min1581 km112-
BNLWBansthali Niwai12:4712:492min1647 km112-
DPADurgapura13:2813:313min1705 km112-
JPJaipur14:0014:1010min1713 km-12-
FLPhulera Jn15:1515:172min1767 km212-
MKNMakrana Jn16:0716:103min1832 km112-
DNADegana Jn16:4216:453min1876 km-12-
NGONagaur18:1318:185min1978 km212-
NOKNokha18:5919:012min2029 km112-
BKNBikaner Jn20:30ends-2094 km512-

Puri Bkn S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
06:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
07:20
07:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
07:50
07:55
Cancelled
1
5min
Dhenkanal
124 km
08:45
08:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Talcher Road
172 km
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Angul
184 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Rairakhol
270 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
3
2min
Sambalpur
341 km
12:15
12:35
Cancelled
-
20min
Jharsuguda Road
388 km
13:30
13:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Raigarh
459 km
14:56
14:58
Cancelled
2
2min
Bilaspur Jn
591 km
16:55
17:10
Cancelled
3
15min
Anuppur Jn
744 km
19:40
19:45
Cancelled
4
5min
Shahdol
784 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Katni Murwara
910 km
23:20
23:30
Cancelled
4
10min
Damoh
1020 km
00:58
01:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Saugor
1097 km
02:05
02:10
Cancelled
2
5min
Mungaoli
1197 km
03:58
04:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Ashok Nagar
1242 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Guna
1286 km
05:50
06:00
Cancelled
1
10min
Baran
1405 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
3
2min
Kota Jn
1471 km
09:15
09:35
Cancelled
-
20min
Sawai Madhopur
1579 km
11:25
11:45
Cancelled
1
20min
Bansthali Niwai
1645 km
12:47
12:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Durgapura
1703 km
13:28
13:31
Cancelled
1
3min
Jaipur
1711 km
14:00
14:10
Cancelled
5
10min
Phulera Jn
1765 km
15:15
15:17
Cancelled
3
2min
Makrana Jn
1830 km
16:07
16:10
Cancelled
2
3min
Degana Jn
1874 km
16:42
16:45
Cancelled
1
3min
Nagaur
1973 km
18:13
18:18
Cancelled
1
5min
Nokha
2025 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
2089 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Puri Bkn S F 20472 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Bkn S F - 20472 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Bkn S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Bkn S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Bkn S F 20472 Train Information

Puri Bkn S F (20472) train runs from Puri to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2094 km. The fare classes on 20472 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Bkn S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Bkn S F 20472 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Extremely late for 7 hours .Never go more than a speed of 60 .In every small station it get stuck For line Clear.
very nice and clean up and running again later
train is super fast experss and i love speed travel
the train is making too much delay...
problem with the same time as well
nice good lock and good sarvise and
good 😊😊 ..................... ...............
all things are good and the only problem is the timing issue
good 😊😊 ..................... ...............
almost nice.....................................................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW