Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bilaspur to Pune Trains

Looking for trains from Bilaspur to Pune? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 11 COVID Special trains found running between Bilaspur to Pune covering a distance of 1297 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bilaspur to Pune train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Pune to Bilaspur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बिलासपुर से पुणे के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22846Hte Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22846 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    03:30
    23hr 15min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
  • 02849Hte Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02849 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    04:05
    22hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
  • 20822Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20822 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    05:00
    21hr 45min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:45
    SL3A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 02817Src Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02817 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    05:05
    21hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12130Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12130 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    09:10
    21hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02280Hwh Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02280 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    09:15
    21hr 50min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 08618Hte Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08618 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    10:45
    22hr 20min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:05
    SL2S
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 08229Bsp Pune Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08229 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    11:20
    21hr 45min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12849Bsp Pune Sup ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12849 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    11:35
    22hr 10min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02222Hwh Pune Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02222 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    15:05
    18hr 35min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:40
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
  • 12222Hwh Pune DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12222 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    17:45
    18hr
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:45
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -

Bilaspur to Pune Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bilaspur to Pune?

A. 11 trains run daily between Bilaspur to Pune. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bilaspur to Pune by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bilaspur to Pune is 1297 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bilaspur?

A. In Bilaspur there are 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pune?

A. In Pune there are 10 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bilaspur to Pune?

A. To travel from Bilaspur to Pune, 11 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Bilaspur to Pune, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bilaspur to Pune.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Bilaspur to Pune?

A. If travelling from Bilaspur to Pune, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bilaspur to Pune route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bilaspur to Pune route is 22846 Hte Pune Exp. It departs from Bilaspur at 03:30:00 and reaches Pune at 02:45:00. The train covers a distance of 1297 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bilaspur to Pune?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bilaspur to Pune one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bilaspur to Pune?

A. When travelling from Bilaspur to Pune check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bilaspur to Pune through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bilaspur to Pune by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Bilaspur Jn Railway Station

City : Bilaspur
Code : BSP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Bilaspur to Pune Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bilaspur to Pune is 12222 Hwh Pune Duronto. It takes about 18hr hours to reach Pune. This train leaves Bilaspur (BSP) at 17:45:00 and reaches Pune (PUNE) at 11:45:00. It operates on Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Bilaspur to Pune:

The cheapest train from Bilaspur to Pune is 08618 Hte Pune Spl. It takes around 22hr 20min to reach Pune. 08618 Hte Pune Spl leaves Bilaspur BSP at 10:45:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 09:05:00. The price of Hte Pune Spl ticket is 315 INR. The train operates on Wed.

Bilaspur to Pune Last Train:

The last train to Pune from Bilaspur is 12222 Hwh Pune Duronto. It takes around 18hr hours to reach Pune. The last train leaves Bilaspur BSP at 17:45:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 11:45:00 and operates on Thur, Sat.

First Train from Bilaspur to Pune:

The first train from Bilaspur to Pune is 22846 Hte Pune Exp. This train takes about 23hr 15min to reach Pune. It leaves Bilaspur BSP at 03:30:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 02:45:00 and operates on Mon, Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Bilaspur