Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
20:00
Hatia
30hr 45min
19 Stops
PUNE
02:45
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846. Check Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846 seat availability from Hatia station to Pune Jn station.

1A
INR4485
2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops19
Duration30hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22846 Hte Pune Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hatia station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hatia and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts20:00-0111On Time
ROURourkela22:3222:375min167 km21126min
JSGJharsuguda Jn00:1500:172min269 km11249min
RIGRaigarh01:3501:372min340 km2121hr
CPHChampa Jn02:4402:462min420 km2121hr 50min
BSPBilaspur Jn03:5504:0510min473 km5121hr 56min
RRaipur Jn05:4005:455min583 km2121hr 55min
DURGDurg06:3506:405min620 km2121hr 53min
RJNRaj Nandgaon06:5907:012min651 km1122hr 10min
GGondia Jn08:4008:455min755 km3122hr 35min
NGPNagpur10:5511:005min885 km8122hr 54min
WRWardha Jn11:5812:002min964 km2123hr 19min
BDBadnera Jn13:3713:403min1059 km1122hr 58min
AKAkola Jn14:3714:403min1138 km1123hr 5min
BSLBhusaval Jn16:4516:505min1278 km4123hr 6min
MMRManmad Jn19:0519:105min1462 km4123hr 34min
KPGKopargaon19:4719:503min1504 km2123hr 26min
ANGAhmadnagar23:0323:052min1615 km2123hr 42min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin01:1301:152min1696 km1133hr 12min
PUNEPune Jn02:45ends-1769 km3133hr 12min

Hte Pune Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Hatia at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
Source
Rourkela
167 km
22:32
22:32
22:37
22:37
On Time
2
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
269 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
1
2min
Raigarh
340 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
2
2min
Champa Jn
420 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
2
2min
Bilaspur Jn
473 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
5
10min
Raipur Jn
583 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
5min
Durg
620 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
651 km
06:59
06:59
07:01
07:01
On Time
1
2min
Gondia Jn
755 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
3
5min
Nagpur
885 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
8
5min
Wardha Jn
964 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
2
2min
Badnera Jn
1059 km
13:37
13:37
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
3min
Akola Jn
1138 km
14:37
14:37
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1278 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
4
5min
Manmad Jn
1462 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
4
5min
Kopargaon
1504 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
2
3min
Ahmadnagar
1615 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
2
2min
Daund Chord Lin
1696 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
2min
Pune Jn
1769 km
02:45
02:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Pune Sf Exp - 22846 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hte Pune Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Pune Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846 Train Information

Hte Pune Sf Exp (22846) train runs from Hatia to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1769 km. The fare classes on 22846 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Pune Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Hatia to Pune Trains Seat Availability
Hatia to Pune Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Hatia to Pune