Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
20:05
Hatia
-17hr 20min
18 Stops
PUNE
02:45
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846. Check Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846 seat availability from Hatia station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4485
2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
WL1
97% Chances
3hr 13min
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
AVL 0014
1hr 39min
Fri, 17 Feb
WL5
96% Chances
16min
Mon, 20 Feb
AVL 012
16min
Fri, 24 Feb
AVL 010
16min
Mon, 27 Feb
AVL 018
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
HTE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops18
Duration-17hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22846 Hte Pune Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hatia station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hatia and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts20:05-0-11On Time
ROURourkela22:3322:4310min165 km-118min
JSGJharsuguda Jn00:1500:172min266 km-129min
CPHChampa Jn02:3802:402min417 km-1222min
BSPBilaspur Jn03:5004:0515min470 km-1225min
RRaipur Jn05:4005:455min581 km-1234min
DURGDurg06:3506:405min618 km21234min
RJNRaj Nandgaon06:5907:012min648 km-1253min
GGondia Jn08:4008:455min752 km-121hr 3min
NGPNagpur10:5511:005min882 km-121hr
WRWardha Jn11:5812:002min961 km2121hr 26min
BDBadnera Jn13:4213:453min1056 km-121hr 4min
AKAkola Jn14:4214:453min1135 km1121hr 19min
BSLBhusaval Jn16:4516:505min1275 km-121hr 27min
MMRManmad Jn19:0519:105min1459 km-122hr 2min
KPGKopargaon20:1520:172min1501 km2122hr 19min
ANGAhmadnagar23:0323:052min1613 km1121hr 46min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin01:1301:152min1694 km1131hr 20min
PUNEPune Jn02:45ends-1767 km6131hr 22min

Hte Pune Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Hatia at 20:05
Refresh
Updated 18hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
Source
Rourkela
164 km
22:33
22:33
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
265 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
417 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
469 km
03:50
03:50
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
15min
Raipur Jn
580 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Durg
617 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
648 km
06:59
06:59
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
752 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
882 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Wardha Jn
960 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1056 km
13:42
13:42
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1135 km
14:42
14:42
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1274 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1458 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1500 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1612 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Daund Chord Lin
1694 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1767 km
02:45
02:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Pune Sf Exp - 22846 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hte Pune Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Pune Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846 Train Information

Hte Pune Sf Exp (22846) train runs from Hatia to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1767 km. The fare classes on 22846 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Pune Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Pune Sf Exp 22846 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
195 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it was ok ok but you should work on food
pls provide pantry car ASAP
Worst train experience . cleanliness is zero . No pentry for food. The train was 5 hour late , really? Ac is not controlled well, sometimes it really cold and sometimes it's totally off. Pillow and blankets are very old and dirty. Toilets stinks really bad . would prefer only in emergency.
on time good and very best train ever
not interested in travel this train
India ke sd ka gatia train ha ja maha gandu train 🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬
Please leave the package by the door. Thanks!
worst train ever and worst management of Indian railways it's 4 hours late
worst food I ever had , and train is delayed by almost 4 hrs
bad serves Take too much time alaways late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Hatia to Pune Trains Seat Availability
Hatia to Pune Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Hatia to Pune