Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Chandrapur to Bhusawal Trains

(8 Trains Found)

Your search for Chandrapur to Bhusawal Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 8 trains running on Chandrapur Bhusawal route & covering a distance of 432 kms. Check Chandrapur Bhusawal train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Chandrapur to Bhusawal & Bhusawal to Chandrapur train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

चंद्रपुर महाराष्ट्र से भुसावल जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
12656Navajivan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12656 Running Status )
CD
Chandrapur
00:29
7hr 26min
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:55
SL3A2A1A
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Sun, 15 Mar
-
Sun, 22 Mar
-
Sun, 29 Mar
-
17037Sc Hsr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17037 Running Status )
CD
Chandrapur
06:02
6hr 53min
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:55
SL3A2S2A
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
18501Vskp Gimb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18501 Running Status )
CD
Chandrapur
08:30
7hr 55min
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
16:25
SL3A2A
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Fri, 20 Mar
-
Fri, 27 Mar
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
18401Puri Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18401 Running Status )
CD
Chandrapur
08:30
7hr 55min
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
16:25
SL3A2A
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Mon, 16 Mar
-
Mon, 23 Mar
-
Mon, 30 Mar
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Sun, 15 Mar
-
Sun, 22 Mar
-
Sun, 29 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Tue, 17 Mar
-
Tue, 24 Mar
-
Tue, 31 Mar
-

Chandrapur to Bhusawal Trains - FAQs

Q. For travelling from Chandrapur to Bhusawal, how many trains run on this route daily?

A. For travelling from Chandrapur to Bhusawal, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How far is Chandrapur to Bhusawal by train?

A. Chandrapur to Bhusawal is 432 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Chandrapur has how many railway stations?

A. Chandrapur has 6 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Bhusawal has how many railway stations in all?

A. Bhusawal has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. How many trains run on Chandrapur to Bhusawal route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Chandrapur to Bhusawal route every week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Chandrapur to Bhusawal?

A. The average time taken by trains between Chandrapur to Bhusawal is 6hr 53min.

Q. In terms of speed, which is the best train running between Chandrapur and Bhusawal?

A. In terms of speed, the best train running between Chandrapur and Bhusawal is Ms Jodhpur Exp.

Q. Booking for Taktal tickets start from how many days prior to travel date, from Chandrapur to Bhusawal?

A. Booking for Tatkal tickets start from one day prior to travel date, from Chandrapur to Bhusawal.

Q. How to get latest online information about PNR status, from Chandrapur to Bhusawal?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Chandrapur to Bhusawal.

Q. From Chandrapur what time does the first train depart?

A. From Chandrapur the first train 12656 Navajivan Exp departs at 00:29:00.

Q. From Chandrapur what time does the last train leave?

A. From Chandrapur, the last train 22128 Anandwan Exp leaves at 22:30:00.

Q. which is the highest speed train running between Chandrapur to Bhusawal? Give its name along with other specifications.

A. Ms Jodhpur Exp is the highest speed train running between Chandrapur to Bhusawal. The train travels a distance of 432 kms. It departs from Chandrapur at 06:02:00 and arrives Bhusawal at 12:55:00.

Q. While travelling from Chandrapur to Bhusawal which train should passengers avoid due to its slowest speed?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Chandrapur to Bhusawal should avoid Bpq Wr Pass. The train travels a distance of 432 kms. It departs from Chandrapur at 17:37:00 and arrives Bhusawal at 03:45:00.

Q. In order to travel from Chandrapur to Bhusawal which train is the cheapest? Need all information of the train.

A. In order to travel from Chandrapur to Bhusawal 17037 Sc Hsr Exp offers a fare of INR 150 which is the lowest possible fare on this route. The train covers a distance of 432 km.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Chandrapur to Bhusawal?

A. While travelling from Chandrapur to Bhusawal, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Chandrapur to Bhusawal?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Chandrapur to Bhusawal.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Chandrapur to Bhusawal.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Chandrapur to Bhusawal can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Chandrapur and Bhusawal?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Chandrapur and Bhusawal on the ixigo trains app.

Chandrapur Railway Station

City : Chandrapur
Code : CD
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available