Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ms Jodhpur Exp 22663 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
15:30
Chennai Egmore
40hr 30min
26 Stops
JU
08:00
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Jodhpur Exp 22663 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3070
3A
INR2070
SL
INR775
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
WL3
98% Chances
21min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL11
98% Chances
21min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 004
21min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
RAC 1
21min
Sat, 10 Sep
AVL 002
21min
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 007
21min
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
MS
-
-
-

Ms Jodhpur Exp 22663 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22663 Ms Jodhpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 40hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts15:30-0-11-
GDRGudur Jn17:4817:502min142 km-11-
NLRNellore18:1818:202min181 km-11-
OGLOngole19:4319:452min297 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:5022:0010min435 km-11-
KMTKhammam23:3923:401min535 km211-
WLWarangal01:1801:202min642 km212-
BPQBalharshah05:3005:355min885 km-12-
CDChandrapur05:5305:552min898 km212-
WRWardha Jn07:4807:502min1017 km212-
BDBadnera Jn09:4009:455min1112 km-12-
AKAkola Jn10:4010:455min1191 km112-
SEGShegaon11:0911:101min1228 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:0013:055min1331 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn13:4013:455min1355 km212-
NDBNandurbar16:2516:3510min1506 km112-
STSurat19:3019:355min1666 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn21:3321:385min1795 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn23:5000:1020min1895 km413-
MSHMahesana Jn01:1001:122min1968 km-13-
PNUPalanpur Jn02:4002:422min2033 km-13-
ABRAbu Road03:2503:3510min2085 km113-
PDWAPindwara04:0904:112min2129 km-13-
FAFalna04:5004:522min2184 km-13-
MJMarwar Jn06:0306:085min2250 km113-
PMYPali Marwar06:3606:415min2281 km113-
JUJodhpur Jn08:00ends-2354 km213-

Ms Jodhpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 23:49
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Gudur Jn
142 km
17:54
17:48
17:55
17:50
5min
-
1min
Nellore
180 km
18:22
18:18
18:27
18:20
7min
-
5min
Ongole
297 km
20:08
19:43
20:10
19:45
25min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
435 km
22:19
21:50
22:30
22:00
30min
-
11min
Khammam
534 km
00:17
23:39
00:18
23:40
38min
-
1min
Warangal
642 km
01:41
01:18
01:47
01:20
27min
-
6min
Balharshah
885 km
05:12
05:30
05:36
05:35
1min
-
24min
Chandrapur
899 km
05:51
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
4min
Wardha Jn
1018 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1113 km
09:19
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
26min
Akola Jn
1192 km
10:49
10:40
10:54
10:45
9min
-
5min
Shegaon
1229 km
11:23
11:09
11:25
11:10
15min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1331 km
13:06
13:00
13:19
13:05
14min
-
13min
Jalgaon Jn
1355 km
13:46
13:40
13:50
13:45
5min
-
4min
Nandurbar
1505 km
16:20
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
15min
Surat
1666 km
19:26
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
9min
Vadodara Jn
1796 km
21:32
21:33
21:40
21:38
2min
-
8min
Ahmedabad Jn
1896 km
23:49
23:50
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
21min
Mahesana Jn
1965 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
2030 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
2082 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Pindwara
2126 km
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
2min
Falna
2181 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
2247 km
06:03
06:03
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
2278 km
06:36
06:36
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
2351 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ms Jodhpur Exp 22663 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Jodhpur Exp - 22663 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Ms Jodhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Jodhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Jodhpur Exp 22663 Train Information

Ms Jodhpur Exp (22663) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2354 km. The fare classes on 22663 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Jodhpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ms Jodhpur Exp 22663 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
223 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बडीया है सुपर सुविदा असी है
nice 👍anytime not working in aps 😏😏😏😏😏😏
weekly only one time plz plz plz we all request to railway minister plz this train schedule twice of week.....it's very difficulty for reservations & many more.so plz......
weekly only one time plz plz plz we all request to railway minister plz this train schedule twice of week.....it's very difficulty for reservations & many more.so plz......
weekly only one time plz plz plz we all request to railway minister plz this train schedule twice of week.....it's very difficulty for reservations & many more.so plz......
weekly only one time plz plz plz we all request to railway minister plz this train schedule twice of week.....it's very difficulty for reservations & many more.so plz......
weekly only one time plz plz plz we all request to railway minister plz this train schedule twice of week.....it's very difficulty for reservations & many more.so plz......
weekly only one time plz plz plz we all request to railway minister plz this train schedule twice of week.....it's very difficulty for reservations & many more.so plz......
weekly only one time plz plz plz we all request to railway minister plz this train schedule twice of week.....it's very difficulty for reservations & many more.so plz......
weekly only one time plz plz plz we all request to railway minister plz this train schedule twice of week.....it's very difficulty for reservations & many more.so plz......
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW