Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ms Jodhpur Exp 22663 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
15:30
Chennai Egmore
40hr 50min
27 Stops
JU
08:20
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Jodhpur Exp 22663 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ms Jodhpur Exp 22663. Check Ms Jodhpur Exp 22663 seat availability from Chennai Egmore station to Jodhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3070
3A
INR2070
SL
INR775
December 2023
Sat, 02 Dec
WL19
48% Chances
51min
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 16 Dec
WL11
59% Chances
51min
Sat, 23 Dec
NA
Sat, 30 Dec
NA
January 2024
Sat, 06 Jan
NA
Sat, 13 Jan
NA
Sat, 20 Jan
NA
Sat, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops27
Duration40hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ms Jodhpur Exp 22663 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22663 Ms Jodhpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts15:30-0511On Time
GDRGudur Jn17:4817:502min142 km21113min
NLRNellore18:2318:252min181 km21125min
OGLOngole19:4819:502min297 km11134min
BZAVijayawada Jn22:0022:1010min435 km101146min
KMTKhammam23:3923:401min535 km21151min
WLWarangal01:1801:202min642 km21257min
BPQBalharshah05:3005:355min885 km51243min
CDChandrapur05:5305:552min898 km21254min
WRWardha Jn07:4807:502min1017 km21254min
BDBadnera Jn09:4009:455min1112 km11232min
AKAkola Jn10:4010:455min1191 km11244min
SEGShegaon11:0411:051min1228 km11250min
BSLBhusaval Jn13:1013:155min1331 km21226min
JLJalgaon Jn13:4213:453min1355 km21236min
NDBNandurbar16:2516:3510min1506 km1128min
STSurat19:2219:253min1666 km1128min
BRCVadodara Jn21:3521:405min1795 km41214min
ANNDAnand Jn22:1522:172min1831 km-12On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn23:4023:5010min1895 km41215min
MSHMahesana Jn00:5801:002min1968 km21345min
PNUPalanpur Jn02:4002:422min2033 km51324min
ABRAbu Road03:2503:3510min2085 km11331min
PDWAPindwara04:1004:122min2129 km11332min
FAFalna04:5304:552min2184 km21329min
MJMarwar Jn05:5506:005min2250 km11315min
PMYPali Marwar06:3106:365min2281 km21325min
JUJodhpur Jn08:20ends-2354 km11319min

Ms Jodhpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 3341hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Gudur Jn
142 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
180 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
297 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
435 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
534 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
642 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
885 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
899 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Wardha Jn
1018 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1113 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Akola Jn
1192 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
1229 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
1331 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1355 km
13:42
13:42
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
3min
Nandurbar
1505 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1666 km
19:22
19:22
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
1796 km
21:33
21:33
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
1896 km
23:50
23:50
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
9min
Mahesana Jn
1964 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
2029 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
2082 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Pindwara
2125 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Falna
2180 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
2247 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
2278 km
06:31
06:31
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
2351 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ms Jodhpur Exp 22663 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Jodhpur Exp - 22663 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ms Jodhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Jodhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Jodhpur Exp 22663 Train Information

Ms Jodhpur Exp (22663) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2354 km. The fare classes on 22663 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Jodhpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.