Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kzj Pune Sf Exp 22152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KZJ
13:30
Kazipet Jn
-2hr 40min
20 Stops
PUNE
10:50
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kzj Pune Sf Exp 22152 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kzj Pune Sf Exp 22152. Check Kzj Pune Sf Exp 22152 seat availability from Kazipet Jn station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
2S
INR315
3A
INR1420
SL
INR535
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
KZJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops20
Duration-2hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kzj Pune Sf Exp 22152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22152 Kzj Pune Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kazipet Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kazipet Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KZJKazipet Jnstarts13:30-02111min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn14:1514:161min75 km-1125min
RDMRamagundam14:2914:301min93 km11132min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr15:1915:201min165 km11137min
BPQBalharshah17:1017:155min235 km-117min
CDChandrapur17:3317:352min249 km21113min
BUXBhandak17:5717:581min273 km-1129min
WRRWarora18:1818:191min295 km31134min
HGTHinganghat18:4818:491min334 km-1141min
WRWardha Jn19:4519:472min368 km21128min
PLOPulgaon Jn20:0920:101min397 km21135min
DMNDhamangaon20:2920:301min417 km11135min
BDBadnera Jn21:4221:453min463 km11121min
AKAkola Jn22:4222:453min542 km11128min
SEGShegaon23:1823:202min579 km11127min
BSLBhusaval Jn00:5000:555min681 km-1231min
MMRManmad Jn03:1503:205min865 km51246min
KPGKopargaon04:4004:422min908 km11223min
ANGAhmadnagar07:0807:102min1019 km21222min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin09:1809:202min1101 km11213min
PUNEPune Jn10:50ends-1174 km-1223min

Kzj Pune Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 45min
Reached Pune Jn at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 63hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kazipet Jn
-
Source
13:30
On Time
1
Source
Peddapalli Jn
75 km
14:54
14:15
14:57
14:16
41min
1
3min
Ramagundam
93 km
15:13
14:29
15:18
14:30
48min
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
165 km
16:07
15:19
15:20
On Time
1
-
Balharshah
235 km
17:31
17:10
17:49
17:15
34min
3
18min
Chandrapur
248 km
18:04
17:33
18:10
17:35
35min
2
6min
Bhandak
272 km
19:02
17:57
19:04
17:58
1hr 6min
3
2min
Warora
295 km
19:31
18:18
19:32
18:19
1hr 13min
3
1min
Hinganghat
334 km
19:58
18:48
19:59
18:49
1hr 10min
1
1min
Wardha Jn
367 km
20:56
19:45
21:01
19:47
1hr 14min
2
5min
Pulgaon Jn
397 km
21:37
20:09
21:42
20:10
1hr 32min
1
5min
Dhamangaon
417 km
21:59
20:29
22:02
20:30
1hr 32min
1
3min
Badnera Jn
462 km
22:50
21:42
21:45
On Time
1
-
Akola Jn
541 km
23:44
22:42
23:48
22:45
1hr 3min
1
4min
Shegaon
578 km
00:16
23:18
00:20
23:20
1hr
1
4min
Bhusaval Jn
681 km
01:54
00:50
02:28
00:55
1hr 33min
3
34min
Manmad Jn
865 km
04:47
03:15
03:20
On Time
5
-
Kopargaon
907 km
05:47
04:40
05:53
04:42
1hr 11min
2
6min
Ahmadnagar
1019 km
08:26
07:08
08:40
07:10
1hr 30min
1
14min
Daund Chord Lin
1101 km
10:17
09:18
09:20
On Time
1
-
Pune Jn
1173 km
11:35
10:50
Destination
45min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kzj Pune Sf Exp 22152 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kzj Pune Sf Exp - 22152 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kazipet Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kzj Pune Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKzj Pune Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kzj Pune Sf Exp 22152 Train Information

Kzj Pune Sf Exp (22152) train runs from Kazipet Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1174 km. The fare classes on 22152 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kzj Pune Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kzj Pune Sf Exp 22152 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very helpful for vidarbhians
best train always on time
it is a good train but runs late by 1 2 hr
This train is not on right time so I late for pune from 1:30 hr
I would suggest to IRCTC team - please do not promote to privatization in every sector.
good experience to see such nice facilities and non disturbing environment
we need this train 3 time in a week. very useful and make comfort to Our Chandrapur district.
using so good application
owsome train very useful for vidarbhians..
very nice trail for Pune
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW