Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir Trains

DPNR
Deepnagar Halt
15:00
Wed, 24 Apr
45min
14 km
RGD
Rajgir
15:45
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR5
DPNR
Deepnagar Halt
19:48
Wed, 24 Apr
1hr 22min
15 km
RGD
Rajgir
21:10
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR5
DPNR
Deepnagar Halt
12:36
Wed, 24 Apr
39min
14 km
RGD
Rajgir
13:15
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR5
DPNR
Deepnagar Halt
14:55
Wed, 24 Apr
40min
14 km
RGD
Rajgir
15:35
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR5
DPNR
Deepnagar Halt
21:39
Wed, 24 Apr
56min
14 km
RGD
Rajgir
22:35
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR5

DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir Train Ticket Booking Online

Book DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between DEEPNAGAR HALT and Rajgir, covering a distance of about 14 km by train. Trains from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir train reservation, DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir train ticket price, and DEEPNAGAR HALT Rajgir railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir.

With ixigo, you can check DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rajgir to DEEPNAGAR HALT train tickets online. You can also book DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir Fastest Train:

03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) is the fastest train to run between DEEPNAGAR HALT and Rajgir. It takes 39min hours to reach Rajgir. Leaving DEEPNAGAR HALT DPNR at 12:36:00 and reaching Rajgir (RGD) at 13:15:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir:

63330 Fatuha - Rajgir Memu is the cheapest train to run between DEEPNAGAR HALT and Rajgir. It takes 1hr 22min to arrive at Rajgir. The train leaves DEEPNAGAR HALT DPNR at 19:48:00 and reaches Rajgir RGD at 21:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 5 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir Last Train:

03232 Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) is the last train that runs between DEEPNAGAR HALT and Rajgir. It takes 56min hours to reach Rajgir. 03232 leaves DEEPNAGAR HALT DPNR at 21:39:00 and reaches Rajgir RGD at 22:35:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir:

03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) is the first train to run between DEEPNAGAR HALT and Rajgir. It takes 39min to reach Rajgir. The train 03630 leaves DEEPNAGAR HALT DPNR at 12:36:00 and reaches Rajgir RGD at 13:15:00. Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir?

For the route between DEEPNAGAR HALT and Rajgir, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir by rail?

A. To travel from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 14 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in DEEPNAGAR HALT?

A. The number of railway stations in DEEPNAGAR HALT are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rajgir?

A. The number of railway stations in Rajgir are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir?

A. The number of trains that operate on DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Rajgir from DEEPNAGAR HALT?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Rajgir from DEEPNAGAR HALT is 39min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir.

Q. On DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir route 63330 Fatuha - Rajgir Memu takes maximum time. It departs at 19:48:00 and covers a distance of approximately 14 kms. It reaches Rajgir at 21:10:00.

Q. The journey starts from DEEPNAGAR HALT and ends at Rajgir. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Rajgir begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

DEEPNAGAR HALT Railway Station

City : DEEPNAGAR HALT
Code : DPNR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Rajgir Railway Station

City : Rajgir
Code : RGD
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget