Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya Trains

DPNR
Deepnagar Halt
15:00
Fri, 26 Apr
2hr 25min
60 km
TIA
Tilaya
17:25
Fri, 26 Apr
GN
INR15
DPNR
Deepnagar Halt
12:36
Fri, 26 Apr
2hr 39min
60 km
TIA
Tilaya
15:15
Fri, 26 Apr
GN
INR15
DPNR
Deepnagar Halt
14:55
Fri, 26 Apr
2hr 20min
60 km
TIA
Tilaya
17:15
Fri, 26 Apr
GN
INR15

DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya Train Ticket Booking Online

Book DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between DEEPNAGAR HALT and Tilaiya, covering a distance of about 60 km by train. Trains from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya train reservation, DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya train ticket price, and DEEPNAGAR HALT Tilaiya railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya.

With ixigo, you can check DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Tilaiya to DEEPNAGAR HALT train tickets online. You can also book DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya Fastest Train:

03625 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Memu Special is the fastest train to run between DEEPNAGAR HALT and Tilaiya. It takes 2hr 20min hours to reach Tilaiya. Leaving DEEPNAGAR HALT DPNR at 14:55:00 and reaching Tilaiya (TIA) at 17:15:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya:

53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) is the cheapest train to run between DEEPNAGAR HALT and Tilaiya. It takes 2hr 25min to arrive at Tilaiya. The train leaves DEEPNAGAR HALT DPNR at 15:00:00 and reaches Tilaiya TIA at 17:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 15 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya Last Train:

53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) is the last train that runs between DEEPNAGAR HALT and Tilaiya. It takes 2hr 25min hours to reach Tilaiya. 53225 leaves DEEPNAGAR HALT DPNR at 15:00:00 and reaches Tilaiya TIA at 17:25:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

First Train from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya:

03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) is the first train to run between DEEPNAGAR HALT and Tilaiya. It takes 2hr 39min to reach Tilaiya. The train 03630 leaves DEEPNAGAR HALT DPNR at 12:36:00 and reaches Tilaiya TIA at 15:15:00. Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya?

For the route between DEEPNAGAR HALT and Tilaiya, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya by rail?

A. To travel from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 60 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in DEEPNAGAR HALT?

A. The number of railway stations in DEEPNAGAR HALT are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tilaiya?

A. The number of railway stations in Tilaiya are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya?

A. The number of trains that operate on DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Tilaiya from DEEPNAGAR HALT?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Tilaiya from DEEPNAGAR HALT is 2hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya.

Q. On DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya route 03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) takes maximum time. It departs at 12:36:00 and covers a distance of approximately 60 kms. It reaches Tilaiya at 15:15:00.

Q. The journey starts from DEEPNAGAR HALT and ends at Tilaiya. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from DEEPNAGAR HALT to Tilaiya begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

DEEPNAGAR HALT Railway Station

City : DEEPNAGAR HALT
Code : DPNR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Tilaya Railway Station

City : Tilaiya
Code : TIA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget