Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Falna to Pali Trains

Book Falna to Pali trains – Approximately 14 trains are found running between Falna to Pali covering a distance of approx 97 kms. Trains from Falna to Pali are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Falna to Pali train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Falna to Pali train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Falna to Pali online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pali to Falna train tickets online.

फालना से पाली मारवाड़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19027Jat Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19027 Running Status )
    FA
    Falna
    00:21
    1hr 42min
    PMY
    Pali Marwar
    02:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Sun, 19 Feb
    -
    Sun, 26 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Mar
    -
  • 22915Bdts Hsr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22915 Running Status )
    FA
    Falna
    01:00
    1hr 43min
    PMY
    Pali Marwar
    02:43
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Tue, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Mar
    -
  • 22931Bdts Jsm SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22931 Running Status )
    FA
    Falna
    01:00
    1hr 43min
    PMY
    Pali Marwar
    02:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Sat, 25 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Mar
    -
  • 16587Bikaner ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16587 Running Status )
    FA
    Falna
    01:30
    1hr 38min
    PMY
    Pali Marwar
    03:08
    SL3ACC2A
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
  • 12480Bdts Ju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12480 Running Status )
    FA
    Falna
    01:52
    1hr 46min
    PMY
    Pali Marwar
    03:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
  • 22476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22476 Running Status )
    FA
    Falna
    03:05
    1hr 38min
    PMY
    Pali Marwar
    04:43
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Mon, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Mar
    -
  • Load More

Falna to Pali Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Falna to Pali is 22663 Ms Jodhpur Exp. It takes about 1hr 36min hours to reach Pali. This train leaves Falna (FA) at 04:55:00 and reaches Pali (PMY) at 06:31:00. It operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Falna to Pali:

The cheapest train from Falna to Pali is 19027 Jat Vivek Exp. It takes around 1hr 42min to reach Pali. 19027 Jat Vivek Exp leaves Falna FA at 00:21:00 and reaches Pali PMY at 02:03:00. The price of Jat Vivek Exp ticket is 65 INR. The train operates on Sat.

Falna to Pali Last Train:

The last train to Pali from Falna is 19223 Adi Jat Exp. It takes around 1hr 58min hours to reach Pali. The last train leaves Falna FA at 15:57:00 and reaches Pali PMY at 17:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Falna to Pali:

The first train from Falna to Pali is 19027 Jat Vivek Exp. This train takes about 1hr 42min to reach Pali. It leaves Falna FA at 00:21:00 and reaches Pali PMY at 02:03:00 and operates on Sat.

Where is my train from Falna to Pali?

You can easily check the status of your train between Falna and Pali by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Falna to Pali:

If you are travelling from Falna to Pali and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Falna to Pali Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Falna to Pali?

A. 14 trains run daily between Falna to Pali. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Falna to Pali by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Falna to Pali is 97 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Falna?

A. In Falna there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pali?

A. In Pali there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Falna to Pali?

A. To travel from Falna to Pali, 14 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Falna to Pali, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Falna to Pali.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Falna to Pali route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Falna to Pali route is 54804 Adi Ju Passenger. It departs from Falna at 14:55:00 and reaches Pali at 18:18:00. The train covers a distance of 97 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Falna to Pali?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Falna to Pali one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Falna to Pali?

A. When travelling from Falna to Pali check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Falna to Pali through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Falna to Pali by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Falna Railway Station

City : Falna
Code : FA
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Pali Marwar Railway Station

City : Pali
Code : PMY
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available