more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Faridabad to Ujjain Trains

Looking for trains from Faridabad to Ujjain? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Faridabad to Ujjain covering a distance of 767 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Faridabad to Ujjain train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ujjain to Faridabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

फरीदाबाद से उज्जैन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19308Cdg Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19308 Running Status )
    FDB
    Faridabad
    00:09
    14hr 41min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    14:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 14310Ujjaiyani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14310 Running Status )
    FDB
    Faridabad
    13:59
    19hr 6min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    09:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 14318Ddn Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14318 Running Status )
    FDB
    Faridabad
    13:59
    14hr 21min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    04:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 04318Ddn Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04318 Running Status )
    FDB
    Faridabad
    14:09
    13hr 46min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    03:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 04310Ujjaini SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04310 Running Status )
    FDB
    Faridabad
    14:09
    13hr 51min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 12920Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
    FDB
    Faridabad
    19:45
    15hr 15min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    11:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 02920Svdk Dadn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02920 Running Status )
    FDB
    Faridabad
    21:03
    14hr 17min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 09308Cdg Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09308 Running Status )
    FDB
    Faridabad
    23:19
    13hr 11min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -

Faridabad to Ujjain Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Faridabad to Ujjain?

A. 8 trains run daily between Faridabad to Ujjain. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Faridabad to Ujjain by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Faridabad to Ujjain is 767 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Faridabad?

A. In Faridabad there are 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ujjain?

A. In Ujjain there are 9 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Faridabad to Ujjain?

A. To travel from Faridabad to Ujjain, 8 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Faridabad to Ujjain, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Faridabad to Ujjain.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Faridabad to Ujjain?

A. If travelling from Faridabad to Ujjain, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Faridabad to Ujjain route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Faridabad to Ujjain route is 14310 Ujjaiyani Exp. It departs from Faridabad at 13:59:00 and reaches Ujjain at 09:05:00. The train covers a distance of 767 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Faridabad to Ujjain?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Faridabad to Ujjain one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Faridabad to Ujjain?

A. When travelling from Faridabad to Ujjain check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Faridabad to Ujjain through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Faridabad to Ujjain by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Faridabad Railway Station

City : Faridabad
Code : FDB
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Faridabad to Ujjain Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Faridabad to Ujjain is 09308 Cdg Indb Spl. It takes about 13hr 11min hours to reach Ujjain. This train leaves Faridabad (FDB) at 23:19:00 and reaches Ujjain (UJN) at 12:30:00. It operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Faridabad to Ujjain:

The cheapest train from Faridabad to Ujjain is 04318 Ddn Indb Spl. It takes around 13hr 46min to reach Ujjain. 04318 Ddn Indb Spl leaves Faridabad FDB at 14:09:00 and reaches Ujjain UJN at 03:55:00. The price of Ddn Indb Spl ticket is 240 INR. The train operates on Fri, Sat.

Faridabad to Ujjain Last Train:

The last train to Ujjain from Faridabad is 09308 Cdg Indb Spl. It takes around 13hr 11min hours to reach Ujjain. The last train leaves Faridabad FDB at 23:19:00 and reaches Ujjain UJN at 12:30:00 and operates on Fri.

First Train from Faridabad to Ujjain:

The first train from Faridabad to Ujjain is 19308 Cdg Indb Exp. This train takes about 14hr 41min to reach Ujjain. It leaves Faridabad FDB at 00:09:00 and reaches Ujjain UJN at 14:50:00 and operates on Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains