Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

GANDHI HALT to Behea Trains

GNHI
Gandhi Halt
07:52
Wed, 24 Apr
1hr 23min
52 km
BEA
Bihiya
09:15
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR15
63227 Pnbe Mgs Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 63227 Running Status )
GNHI
Gandhi Halt
08:17
Wed, 24 Apr
1hr 18min
52 km
BEA
Bihiya
09:35
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR15
GNHI
Gandhi Halt
10:21
Wed, 24 Apr
1hr 29min
52 km
BEA
Bihiya
11:50
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR15
GNHI
Gandhi Halt
14:51
Wed, 24 Apr
1hr 2min
52 km
BEA
Bihiya
15:53
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR15

GANDHI HALT to Behea Train Ticket Booking Online

Book GANDHI HALT to Behea trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between GANDHI HALT and Behea, covering a distance of about 52 km by train. Trains from GANDHI HALT to Behea are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about GANDHI HALT to Behea train reservation, GANDHI HALT to Behea train ticket price, and GANDHI HALT Behea railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the GANDHI HALT to Behea train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from GANDHI HALT to Behea.

With ixigo, you can check GANDHI HALT to Behea train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing GANDHI HALT to Behea train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to GANDHI HALT to Behea train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Behea to GANDHI HALT train tickets online. You can also book GANDHI HALT to Behea train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

GANDHI HALT to Behea Fastest Train:

03375 Patna - Buxar Memu Special is the fastest train from GANDHI HALT to Behea. To reach Behea, this train takes 1hr 2min hours. The train departs at 14:51:00 from GANDHI HALT GNHI and arrives in Behea BEA at 15:53:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 03375 Patna - Buxar Memu Special operates.

Cheapest Train from GANDHI HALT to Behea:

The cheapest train you can take from GANDHI HALT to Behea is 13209 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Express. The train takes 1hr 23min hours to travel between GANDHI HALT and Behea. The train departs at 07:52:00 from GANDHI HALT GNHI and arrives at 09:15:00 in Behea BEA, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

GANDHI HALT to Behea Last Train:

The last train you can take from GANDHI HALT to reach Behea is 03375 Patna - Buxar Memu Special. It takes 1hr 2min hours to travel between GANDHI HALT and Behea. Departing at 14:51:00 from GANDHI HALT GNHI, it arrives at 15:53:00 in Behea BEA. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from GANDHI HALT to Behea:

13209 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Express is the train to run from GANDHI HALT to Behea. It reaches Behea in about 1hr 23min hours. From GANDHI HALT GNHI, it starts at 07:52:00 and arrives at 09:15:00 in Behea BEA. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Express operates.

GANDHI HALT to Behea Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between GANDHI HALT and Behea. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

GANDHI HALT to Behea Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from GANDHI HALT to Behea?

A. For travelling from GANDHI HALT to Behea, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on GANDHI HALT to Behea route every week?

A. 4 trains run on GANDHI HALT to Behea route every week.

Q. How far is GANDHI HALT to Behea by train?

A. GANDHI HALT to Behea is 52 kms by train.

Q. GANDHI HALT has how many railway stations?

A. GANDHI HALT has 1 railway stations.

Q. Behea has how many railway stations in all?

A. Behea has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between GANDHI HALT to Behea?

A. The average time taken by trains between GANDHI HALT to Behea is 1hr 2min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from GANDHI HALT to Behea?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from GANDHI HALT to Behea.

Q. Which is the slowest train from GANDHI HALT to Behea?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from GANDHI HALT to Behea should avoid Danapur - Raghunathpur Memu Express Special. The train travels a distance of 52 kms. It departs from GANDHI HALT at 10:21:00 and arrives Behea at 11:50:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from GANDHI HALT to Behea?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from GANDHI HALT to Behea.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from GANDHI HALT to Behea.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from GANDHI HALT to Behea can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between GANDHI HALT and Behea?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between GANDHI HALT and Behea on the ixigo trains app.

GANDHI HALT Railway Station

City : GANDHI HALT
Code : GNHI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Bihiya Railway Station

City : Behea
Code : BEA
Avg Rating : 2.6
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget