Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gurdaspur to Jalandhar Trains

Looking for trains from Gurdaspur to Jalandhar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Gurdaspur to Jalandhar covering a distance of 149 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gurdaspur to Jalandhar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jalandhar to Gurdaspur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गुरदासपुर से जालंधर सिटी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09226Jat Ju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09226 Running Status )
    GSP
    Gurdaspur
    00:03
    3hr 32min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 19226Jat Ju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19226 Running Status )
    GSP
    Gurdaspur
    00:30
    3hr 30min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    04:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 22430Ptk Dli Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22430 Running Status )
    GSP
    Gurdaspur
    07:39
    3hr 1min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    10:40
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 04078Ptk Dli Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04078 Running Status )
    GSP
    Gurdaspur
    07:39
    2hr 51min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    10:30
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 18310Jat Sbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18310 Running Status )
    GSP
    Gurdaspur
    17:28
    3hr 22min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    20:50
    SL3A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 08310Jat Sbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08310 Running Status )
    GSP
    Gurdaspur
    17:52
    3hr 13min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -

Gurdaspur to Jalandhar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gurdaspur to Jalandhar?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Gurdaspur to Jalandhar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Gurdaspur to Jalandhar by rail?

A. To travel from Gurdaspur to Jalandhar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 149 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gurdaspur?

A. The number of railway stations in Gurdaspur are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jalandhar?

A. The number of railway stations in Jalandhar are 9. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Gurdaspur to Jalandhar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Gurdaspur to Jalandhar route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Jalandhar from Gurdaspur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Jalandhar from Gurdaspur is 2hr 51min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Gurdaspur to Jalandhar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Gurdaspur to Jalandhar.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Gurdaspur to Jalandhar?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Gurdaspur to Jalandhar.

Q. On Gurdaspur to Jalandhar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Gurdaspur to Jalandhar route 09226 Jat Ju Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 00:03:00 and covers a distance of approximately 149 kms. It reaches Jalandhar at 03:35:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Gurdaspur to Jalandhar.

A. If you are travelling from Gurdaspur to Jalandhar, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Gurdaspur and ends at Jalandhar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Gurdaspur to Jalandhar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gurdaspur to Jalandhar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gurdaspur to Jalandhar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Gurdaspur Railway Station

City : Gurdaspur
Code : GSP
Avg Rating : 2.6
Wifi : Not Available

Jalandhar City Railway Station

City : Jalandhar
Code : JUC
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Gurdaspur to Jalandhar Fastest Train:

04078 Ptk Dli Exp Spl is the fastest train to run between Gurdaspur and Jalandhar. It takes 2hr 51min hours to reach Jalandhar. Leaving Gurdaspur GSP at 07:39:00 and reaching Jalandhar (JUC) at 10:30:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Gurdaspur to Jalandhar:

08310 Jat Sbp Spl is the cheapest train to run between Gurdaspur and Jalandhar. It takes 3hr 13min to arrive at Jalandhar. The train leaves Gurdaspur GSP at 17:52:00 and reaches Jalandhar JUC at 21:05:00. The ticket price of this train is 80 INR and it operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Gurdaspur to Jalandhar Last Train:

08310 Jat Sbp Spl is the last train that runs between Gurdaspur and Jalandhar. It takes 3hr 13min hours to reach Jalandhar. 08310 leaves Gurdaspur GSP at 17:52:00 and reaches Jalandhar JUC at 21:05:00. This train operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Gurdaspur to Jalandhar:

09226 Jat Ju Spl is the first train to run between Gurdaspur and Jalandhar. It takes 3hr 32min to reach Jalandhar. The train 09226 leaves Gurdaspur GSP at 00:03:00 and reaches Jalandhar JUC at 03:35:00. Jat Ju Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains