Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hapur to Rae Bareli Trains

15128 KASHI V NATH EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15128 Running Status )
HPU
Hapur
13:00
Wed, 24 Apr
9hr 40min
508 km
RBL
Rae Bareli Jn
22:40
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR310
14242 NAUCHANDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14242 Running Status )
HPU
Hapur
20:50
Wed, 24 Apr
9hr 35min
508 km
RBL
Rae Bareli Jn
06:25
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR310
14208 PADMAVAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14208 Running Status )
HPU
Hapur
21:18
Wed, 24 Apr
8hr 52min
508 km
RBL
Rae Bareli Jn
06:10
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR310

Hapur to Rae Bareli Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Hapur to Rae Bareli trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Hapur and Rae Bareli, covering a distance of about 508 km by train. Trains from Hapur to Rae Bareli are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Hapur to Rae Bareli train reservation, Hapur to Rae Bareli train ticket price, and Hapur Rae Bareli railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Hapur to Rae Bareli train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Hapur to Rae Bareli.

With ixigo, you can check Hapur to Rae Bareli train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Hapur to Rae Bareli train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Hapur to Rae Bareli train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rae Bareli to Hapur train tickets online. You can also book Hapur to Rae Bareli train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Hapur to Rae Bareli Fastest Train:

14208 PADMAVAT EXP is the fastest train from Hapur to Rae Bareli. To reach Rae Bareli, this train takes 8hr 52min hours. The train departs at 21:18:00 from Hapur HPU and arrives in Rae Bareli RBL at 06:10:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 14208 PADMAVAT EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Hapur to Rae Bareli:

The cheapest train you can take from Hapur to Rae Bareli is 14208 PADMAVAT EXP. The train takes 8hr 52min hours to travel between Hapur and Rae Bareli. The train departs at 21:18:00 from Hapur HPU and arrives at 06:10:00 in Rae Bareli RBL, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hapur to Rae Bareli Last Train:

The last train you can take from Hapur to reach Rae Bareli is 14208 PADMAVAT EXP. It takes 8hr 52min hours to travel between Hapur and Rae Bareli. Departing at 21:18:00 from Hapur HPU, it arrives at 06:10:00 in Rae Bareli RBL. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hapur to Rae Bareli:

15128 KASHI V NATH EX is the train to run from Hapur to Rae Bareli. It reaches Rae Bareli in about 9hr 40min hours. From Hapur HPU, it starts at 13:00:00 and arrives at 22:40:00 in Rae Bareli RBL. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which KASHI V NATH EX operates.

Hapur to Rae Bareli Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Hapur and Rae Bareli. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Hapur to Rae Bareli Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Hapur to Rae Bareli?

A. For travelling from Hapur to Rae Bareli, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Hapur to Rae Bareli route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Hapur to Rae Bareli route every week.

Q. How far is Hapur to Rae Bareli by train?

A. Hapur to Rae Bareli is 508 kms by train.

Q. Hapur has how many railway stations?

A. Hapur has 2 railway stations.

Q. Rae Bareli has how many railway stations in all?

A. Rae Bareli has 4 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Hapur to Rae Bareli?

A. The average time taken by trains between Hapur to Rae Bareli is 8hr 52min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Hapur to Rae Bareli?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Hapur to Rae Bareli.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Hapur to Rae Bareli?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Hapur to Rae Bareli should avoid KASHI V NATH EX. The train travels a distance of 508 kms. It departs from Hapur at 13:00:00 and arrives Rae Bareli at 22:40:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Hapur to Rae Bareli?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Hapur to Rae Bareli.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Hapur to Rae Bareli.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Hapur to Rae Bareli can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Hapur and Rae Bareli?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Hapur and Rae Bareli on the ixigo trains app.

Hapur Railway Station

City : Hapur
Code : HPU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Rae Bareli Jn Railway Station

City : Rae Bareli
Code : RBL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget