Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Indore to Barnagar Trains

Looking for trains from Indore to Barnagar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 trains found running between Indore to Barnagar covering a distance of 71 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Indore to Barnagar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Barnagar to Indore train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

इंदौर से बर नगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14802Indb Ju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14802 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    04:30
    56min
    BNG
    Barnagar
    05:26
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 11126Gwl Rtm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11126 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    07:25
    1hr 23min
    BNG
    Barnagar
    08:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 21126Bix Rtm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 21126 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    07:25
    1hr 23min
    BNG
    Barnagar
    08:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 21801Jhs Rtm Link ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 21801 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    08:20
    1hr 25min
    BNG
    Barnagar
    09:45
    SL3A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 19333Bkn Mahamana ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19333 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    13:40
    1hr 12min
    BNG
    Barnagar
    14:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 09347Dadn Rtm DemuRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09347 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    15:05
    1hr 27min
    BNG
    Barnagar
    16:32
    2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 19337Indb Dee ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19337 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    19:20
    53min
    BNG
    Barnagar
    20:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 09389Dadn Rtm Demu SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09389 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    20:10
    1hr 29min
    BNG
    Barnagar
    21:39
    2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -

Indore to Barnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Indore to Barnagar?

A. 8 trains run daily between Indore to Barnagar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Indore to Barnagar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Indore to Barnagar is 71 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Indore?

A. In Indore there are 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Barnagar?

A. In Barnagar there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Indore to Barnagar?

A. To travel from Indore to Barnagar, 8 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Indore to Barnagar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Indore to Barnagar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Indore to Barnagar?

A. If travelling from Indore to Barnagar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Indore to Barnagar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Indore to Barnagar route is 09389 Dadn Rtm Demu Sp. It departs from Indore at 20:10:00 and reaches Barnagar at 21:39:00. The train covers a distance of 71 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Indore to Barnagar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Indore to Barnagar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Indore to Barnagar?

A. When travelling from Indore to Barnagar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Indore to Barnagar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Indore to Barnagar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Indore Jn Bg Railway Station

City : Indore
Code : INDB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Barnagar Railway Station

City : Barnagar
Code : BNG
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Indore to Barnagar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Indore to Barnagar is 19337 Indb Dee Exp. It takes about 53min hours to reach Barnagar. This train leaves Indore (INDB) at 19:20:00 and reaches Barnagar (BNG) at 20:13:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Indore to Barnagar:

The cheapest train from Indore to Barnagar is 11126 Gwl Rtm Express. It takes around 1hr 23min to reach Barnagar. 11126 Gwl Rtm Express leaves Indore INDB at 07:25:00 and reaches Barnagar BNG at 08:48:00. The price of Gwl Rtm Express ticket is 55 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri.

Indore to Barnagar Last Train:

The last train to Barnagar from Indore is 09389 Dadn Rtm Demu Sp. It takes around 1hr 29min hours to reach Barnagar. The last train leaves Indore INDB at 20:10:00 and reaches Barnagar BNG at 21:39:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Indore to Barnagar:

The first train from Indore to Barnagar is 14802 Indb Ju Exp. This train takes about 56min to reach Barnagar. It leaves Indore INDB at 04:30:00 and reaches Barnagar BNG at 05:26:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.