Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
04:30
Indore Jn Bg
15hr 10min
29 Stops
JU
19:40
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Ju Exp 14802. Check Indb Ju Exp 14802 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Jodhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NOT AVL
6hr 36min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration15hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14802 Indb Ju Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts04:30-0211-
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr04:3704:381min4 km111-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn05:0705:092min40 km111-
BNGBarnagar05:2605:282min72 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn06:2506:305min119 km211-
NLINamli06:3906:401min132 km111-
JAOJaora06:5706:592min152 km111-
DODDhodhar07:1607:171min169 km111-
DLDDalauda07:3507:361min188 km111-
MDSMandasor07:4507:505min203 km111-
PIPPiplia08:1008:111min219 km111-
MLGMalhargarh08:2108:221min227 km111-
NMHNimach08:4508:505min252 km211-
NBHNimbahera09:1909:212min279 km-11-
CORChittaurgarh10:1010:2010min308 km111-
CNAChanderiya10:3810:402min315 km211-
BHLBhilwara11:2511:305min362 km111-
BJNRBijainagar12:1512:172min429 km111-
NSDNasirabad12:5012:522min470 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn13:3514:0530min494 km311-
BERBeawar14:4814:502min546 km111-
SEUSendra15:0515:072min560 km111-
HPHaripur15:2515:272min579 km111-
SODSojat Road15:5315:552min613 km111-
MJMarwar Jn16:2516:5025min633 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar17:2317:285min664 km111-
LUNILuni Jn18:0018:033min705 km311-
BANEBasni18:2918:312min730 km211-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi18:4018:422min733 km211-
JUJodhpur Jn19:40ends-737 km411-

Indb Ju Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Lakshmibai Ngr at 04:47
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
04:38
04:30
8min
2
Source
Lakshmibai Ngr
3 km
04:43
04:37
04:47
04:38
9min
2
4min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
39 km
05:18
05:07
05:20
05:09
11min
2
2min
Barnagar
71 km
05:37
05:26
05:39
05:28
11min
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
119 km
06:28
06:25
06:32
06:30
3min
2
4min
Namli
135 km
06:42
06:39
06:43
06:40
3min
1
1min
Jaora
155 km
07:01
06:57
07:05
06:59
4min
1
4min
Dhodhar
171 km
07:18
07:16
07:22
07:17
2min
1
4min
Dalauda
191 km
07:43
07:35
07:46
07:36
8min
2
3min
Mandasor
206 km
07:58
07:45
08:05
07:50
13min
1
7min
Piplia
222 km
08:17
08:10
08:21
08:11
7min
1
4min
Malhargarh
230 km
08:30
08:21
08:32
08:22
9min
1
2min
Nimach
255 km
08:53
08:45
08:59
08:50
8min
2
6min
Nimbahera
282 km
09:22
09:19
09:28
09:21
3min
1
6min
Chittaurgarh
311 km
10:10
10:10
10:26
10:20
On Time
2
16min
Chanderiya
318 km
10:38
10:38
10:46
10:40
On Time
1
8min
Bhilwara
365 km
11:25
11:25
11:37
11:30
On Time
1
12min
Bijainagar
432 km
12:25
12:15
12:30
12:17
10min
1
5min
Nasirabad
474 km
13:00
12:50
13:05
12:52
10min
1
5min
Ajmer Jn
497 km
13:54
13:35
14:18
14:05
19min
5
24min
Beawar
549 km
15:02
14:48
15:05
14:50
14min
1
3min
Sendra
563 km
15:16
15:05
15:18
15:07
11min
2
2min
Haripur
582 km
15:36
15:25
15:40
15:27
11min
1
4min
Sojat Road
616 km
16:03
15:53
16:05
15:55
10min
2
2min
Marwar Jn
637 km
16:25
16:25
17:00
16:50
On Time
2
35min
Pali Marwar
668 km
17:25
17:23
17:36
17:28
2min
1
11min
Luni Jn
709 km
18:07
18:00
18:11
18:03
7min
2
4min
Basni
734 km
18:51
18:29
19:02
18:31
22min
2
11min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
737 km
19:08
18:40
19:21
18:42
28min
1
13min
Jodhpur Jn
741 km
19:35
19:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Ju Exp - 14802 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Indb Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Train Information

Indb Ju Exp (14802) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 737 km. The fare classes on 14802 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Ju Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
amazing for app all travaller is very beautiful apps for ixigo
cleanliness of the coach, toilets is not very good. Bed rolls seems to be unwashed.
the train is very good it runs on its scheduled time
kuch had tk thik h lambi sawari gadi
general bogi ki kami hoti he isme itni lamba root he general bogi ki sankhya badhani chahiye
okay the best excellent train
it should be cleaned properly and people should maintain it.
this train is best train in this route
fhhvhii kkh hi guys I am not to be the
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Indore to Jodhpur