Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
04:30
Indore Jn Bg
15hr 10min
29 Stops
JU
19:40
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NOT AVL
2hr 24min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL8
60% Chances
2hr 24min
Mon, 04 Jul
NOT AVL
2hr 14min
Tue, 05 Jul
NOT AVL
2hr 14min
Wed, 06 Jul
NOT AVL
2hr 14min
Thu, 07 Jul
NOT AVL
2hr 14min
Fri, 08 Jul
NOT AVL
2hr 14min
Sat, 09 Jul
NOT AVL
2hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
INDB
-
-
-

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Indb Ju Exp - 14802 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Indb Ju Exp 14802 runs from Indore Jn Bg to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days. The Indb Ju Exp 14802 mail express departs from Indore Jn Bg at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Indb Ju Exp train is 15hr 10min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Indb Ju Exp - 14802 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Indb Ju Exp has the longest halt time at Ajmer Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Indb Ju Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts04:30-0211-
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr04:3704:381min4 km111-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn05:0705:092min40 km111-
BNGBarnagar05:2605:282min72 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn06:2006:3010min119 km211-
NLINamli06:3906:401min132 km111-
JAOJaora06:5706:592min152 km111-
DODDhodhar07:1607:171min169 km111-
DLDDalauda07:3507:361min188 km111-
MDSMandasor07:4507:505min203 km111-
PIPPiplia08:1008:111min219 km111-
MLGMalhargarh08:2108:221min227 km111-
NMHNimach08:4508:505min252 km211-
NBHNimbahera09:1909:212min279 km-11-
CORChittaurgarh10:1010:2010min308 km111-
CNAChanderiya10:3810:402min315 km211-
BHLBhilwara11:3511:405min362 km111-
BJNRBijainagar12:2812:302min429 km111-
NSDNasirabad13:0413:062min470 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn13:5514:2025min494 km511-
BERBeawar15:0315:052min546 km111-
SEUSendra15:2015:222min560 km111-
HPHaripur15:4015:422min579 km111-
SODSojat Road16:0616:082min613 km111-
MJMarwar Jn16:5517:1015min633 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar17:5718:025min664 km111-
LUNILuni Jn18:3718:403min705 km311-
BANEBasni19:1019:122min730 km211-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi19:1819:202min733 km211-
JUJodhpur Jn19:40ends-737 km411-

Indb Ju Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Lakshmibai Ngr
3 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
39 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
Barnagar
71 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
119 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Namli
135 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Jaora
155 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Dhodhar
171 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Dalauda
191 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Mandasor
206 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Piplia
222 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Malhargarh
230 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Nimach
255 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Nimbahera
282 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
311 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Chanderiya
318 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhilwara
365 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Bijainagar
432 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
474 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
497 km
13:55
13:55
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
25min
Beawar
549 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Sendra
563 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Haripur
582 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Sojat Road
616 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
637 km
16:55
16:55
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
15min
Pali Marwar
668 km
17:57
17:57
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
709 km
18:37
18:37
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
3min
Basni
734 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
737 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
741 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Ju Exp - 14802 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
DE1
DE2
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Indb Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Train Information

Indb Ju Exp (14802) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 737 km. The fare classes on 14802 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Ju Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's nice train tdtsydzhdHx,g's,xghzh
यह मेरा शुरुआती हैं मैनें एप को देखा भर हैं।यात्रा करना शेष हैं ।पर सब कुछ ठीक लगा हैं मै प्रणाम करता हूँ भारतीय रेल्वे को।
jabshdndjx hdhdndj hdjdndjdn jdjndnd jdjdndm
nice speed 👌 and on time
beautyful the train very good fecility and very good runing
this is good to travel.its very clean and good maintan
very nice good train family
all service proper please arange cheking staff many without ticket and general public in this train.sleeper boggie..
middle good 👍 but is train later
wow train awesome guys but it take too much stops 😑 amazing guys too
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW