Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
04:30
Indore Jn Bg
14hr 30min
33 Stops
JU
19:00
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Ju Exp 14802. Check Indb Ju Exp 14802 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Jodhpur Jn station.

2S
INR220
3A
INR1040
SL
INR380
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration14hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14802 Indb Ju Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts04:30-0511On Time
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr04:3704:381min4 km2112min
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn05:0705:092min40 km2112min
BNGBarnagar05:2605:282min72 km1117min
RTMRatlam Jn06:2506:305min119 km211On Time
NLINamli06:3906:401min132 km11111min
JAOJaora06:5706:592min152 km11112min
DODDhodhar07:1607:171min169 km31111min
DLDDalauda07:3507:361min188 km11114min
MDSMandasor07:4507:505min203 km11118min
PIPPiplia08:1008:111min219 km31114min
MLGMalhargarh08:2108:221min227 km11114min
NMHNimach08:4508:505min252 km21111min
JWOJawad Road09:1009:111min268 km211On Time
NBHNimbahera09:1909:212min279 km1115min
SMPShambhupura09:3909:401min296 km111On Time
CORChittaurgarh10:1010:2010min308 km211On Time
CNAChanderiya10:3810:402min315 km111On Time
GGRGangrar10:5310:552min330 km111On Time
BHLBhilwara11:3011:355min362 km111On Time
RLRRaila Road12:0012:022min396 km1115min
BJNRBijainagar12:2612:282min429 km11112min
NSDNasirabad12:5813:002min470 km11113min
AIIAjmer Jn13:3514:0530min494 km51111min
BERBeawar14:5014:522min546 km1116min
SEUSendra15:0815:102min560 km2116min
HPHaripur15:2815:302min579 km1119min
SODSojat Road15:5615:582min613 km2119min
MJMarwar Jn16:2516:5025min633 km211
PMYPali Marwar17:1817:235min663 km1114min
LUNILuni Jn17:5017:533min705 km2115min
BANEBasni18:1618:182min730 km21122min
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi18:2318:252min733 km21127min
JUJodhpur Jn19:00ends-737 km1114min

Indb Ju Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Fatehabad Ch.jn at 05:16
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
5
Source
Lakshmibai Ngr
4 km
04:39
04:37
04:40
04:38
2min
2
1min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
40 km
05:13
05:07
05:16
05:09
7min
2
2min
Barnagar
72 km
05:33
05:26
05:36
05:28
7min
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
119 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
5min
Namli
132 km
06:49
06:39
06:51
06:40
10min
1
1min
Jaora
152 km
07:10
06:57
07:13
06:59
13min
1
2min
Dhodhar
169 km
07:28
07:16
07:30
07:17
12min
3
1min
Dalauda
188 km
07:47
07:35
07:50
07:36
12min
1
1min
Mandasor
203 km
08:03
07:45
08:08
07:50
18min
1
5min
Piplia
219 km
08:22
08:10
08:24
08:11
12min
3
1min
Malhargarh
227 km
08:34
08:21
08:36
08:22
13min
1
1min
Nimach
252 km
08:56
08:45
09:00
08:50
11min
2
5min
Jawad Road
268 km
09:17
09:10
09:19
09:11
7min
2
1min
Nimbahera
279 km
09:31
09:19
09:34
09:21
12min
1
2min
Shambhupura
296 km
09:50
09:39
09:51
09:40
11min
1
1min
Chittaurgarh
308 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
2
10min
Chanderiya
315 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
1
2min
Gangrar
330 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
2min
Bhilwara
362 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
5min
Raila Road
396 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
1
2min
Bijainagar
429 km
12:28
12:26
12:32
12:28
2min
1
2min
Nasirabad
470 km
13:06
12:58
13:08
13:00
8min
1
2min
Ajmer Jn
494 km
13:48
13:35
14:11
14:05
13min
5
30min
Beawar
546 km
14:54
14:50
14:57
14:52
4min
1
2min
Sendra
560 km
15:11
15:08
15:14
15:10
3min
2
2min
Haripur
579 km
15:32
15:28
15:34
15:30
4min
1
2min
Sojat Road
613 km
16:02
15:56
16:04
15:58
6min
2
2min
Marwar Jn
633 km
16:25
16:25
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
25min
Pali Marwar
663 km
17:20
17:18
17:26
17:23
2min
1
5min
Luni Jn
705 km
17:55
17:50
17:59
17:53
5min
2
3min
Basni
730 km
18:25
18:16
18:30
18:18
9min
2
2min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
733 km
18:36
18:23
18:38
18:25
13min
2
2min
Jodhpur Jn
737 km
19:02
19:00
Destination
2min
1
Destination
view full running status

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Ju Exp - 14802 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
SE2
SE1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Indb Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Ju Exp 14802 Train Information

Indb Ju Exp (14802) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 737 km. The fare classes on 14802 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Ju Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Indore to Jodhpur