Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gwl Rtm Express 11126 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWL
19:50
Gwalior
14hr 10min
13 Stops
RTM
10:00
Ratlam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gwl Rtm Express 11126 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gwl Rtm Express 11126. Check Gwl Rtm Express 11126 seat availability from Gwalior station to Ratlam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2410
2A
INR1425
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RTM
GWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
Stops13
Duration14hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gwl Rtm Express 11126 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11126 Gwl Rtm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gwalior station and ends at Ratlam Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gwalior and Ratlam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWLGwaliorstarts19:50-0411-
SVPIShivpuri21:2821:302min126 km111-
BDWSBadarwas21:5822:002min178 km111-
MINAMiyana22:2522:272min196 km-11-
GUNAGuna23:3023:4010min228 km111-
RTARuthiyai00:0300:052min248 km212-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh01:0301:052min325 km112-
MKCMaksi04:1504:172min442 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn05:0205:1715min483 km-12-
DWXDewas05:5305:552min523 km212-
INDBIndore Jn Bg07:0007:2525min562 km412-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn08:0608:082min601 km-12-
BNGBarnagar08:3608:382min633 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn10:00ends-681 km112-

Gwl Rtm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Gwalior at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 17hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Shivpuri
124 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
BADARWAS
177 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Miyana
195 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Guna
226 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
247 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
324 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
440 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
482 km
05:02
05:02
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
522 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
561 km
07:00
07:00
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
25min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
600 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Barnagar
632 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
680 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gwl Rtm Express 11126 Train Information

Gwl Rtm Express (11126) train runs from Gwalior to Ratlam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 681 km. The fare classes on 11126 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gwl Rtm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gwl Rtm Express 11126 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tttttttttttttttyytyyyyyyyyyyyyy
chote se chote station pe bina matlab 40 mins rukti hai delay ho jata bhot
................ ... . ..
bakawas train gwalior k loog
in the s1 coach , it is dirty
good.train.bieutifulljarni .seet.abailebel
The train is good, always running on time.
hjjjjjkln msksjfsldjdjsldkfjkskdjcjdlsndkskd
train cleanliness is very poor.......... i will not prefer this anymore
cleaning very bad and timeing good 👍 but trian seat very bad and not clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW