Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Indore to Hoshangabad Trains

Book Indore to Hoshangabad trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Indore to Hoshangabad covering a distance of approx 292 kms. Trains from Indore to Hoshangabad are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Indore to Hoshangabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Indore to Hoshangabad train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Indore to Hoshangabad online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Hoshangabad to Indore train tickets online.

इंदौर से होशंगाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19343Panchvalley ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19343 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    13:05
    7hr 38min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    20:43
    SL3A
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
    Wed, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
  • 18233Indb Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18233 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    16:00
    7hr 13min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    23:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
    Wed, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
  • 22191Indb Jbp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22191 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    19:30
    5hr 33min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    01:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
    Wed, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -

Indore to Hoshangabad Fastest Train:

22191 Indb Jbp Sf Exp is the fastest train to run between Indore and Hoshangabad. It takes 5hr 33min hours to reach Hoshangabad. Leaving Indore INDB at 19:30:00 and reaching Hoshangabad (HBD) at 01:03:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Indore to Hoshangabad:

18233 Indb Bsp Exp is the cheapest train to run between Indore and Hoshangabad. It takes 7hr 13min to arrive at Hoshangabad. The train leaves Indore INDB at 16:00:00 and reaches Hoshangabad HBD at 23:13:00. The ticket price of this train is 135 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Indore to Hoshangabad Last Train:

22191 Indb Jbp Sf Exp is the last train that runs between Indore and Hoshangabad. It takes 5hr 33min hours to reach Hoshangabad. 22191 leaves Indore INDB at 19:30:00 and reaches Hoshangabad HBD at 01:03:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Indore to Hoshangabad:

19343 Panchvalley Exp is the first train to run between Indore and Hoshangabad. It takes 7hr 38min to reach Hoshangabad. The train 19343 leaves Indore INDB at 13:05:00 and reaches Hoshangabad HBD at 20:43:00. Panchvalley Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Indore to Hoshangabad Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Indore and Hoshangabad.

How to know my PNR status from Indore to Hoshangabad?

For the route between Indore and Hoshangabad, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Indore to Hoshangabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Indore to Hoshangabad?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Indore to Hoshangabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Indore to Hoshangabad by rail?

A. To travel from Indore to Hoshangabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 292 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Indore?

A. The number of railway stations in Indore are 10. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hoshangabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Hoshangabad are 5. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Indore to Hoshangabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Indore to Hoshangabad route weekly are 3. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Hoshangabad from Indore?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Hoshangabad from Indore is 5hr 33min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Indore to Hoshangabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Indore to Hoshangabad.

Q. On Indore to Hoshangabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Indore to Hoshangabad route 19343 Panchvalley Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 13:05:00 and covers a distance of approximately 292 kms. It reaches Hoshangabad at 20:43:00.

Q. The journey starts from Indore and ends at Hoshangabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Indore to Hoshangabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Indore to Hoshangabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Indore to Hoshangabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Indore Jn Bg Railway Station

City : Indore
Code : INDB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Hoshangabad Railway Station

City : Hoshangabad
Code : HBD
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available