Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

jagdishpur to Jaunpur Trains

Looking for trains from jagdishpur to Jaunpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 trains found running between jagdishpur to Jaunpur covering a distance of 136 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on jagdishpur to Jaunpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jaunpur to jagdishpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जगदीशपुर से जौनपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19407Adi Varanasi ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19407 Running Status )
    NHH
    Nihalgarh
    01:05
    2hr 18min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    03:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 14864Marudhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14864 Running Status )
    NHH
    Nihalgarh
    02:52
    1hr 43min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    04:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 14008Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14008 Running Status )
    NHH
    Nihalgarh
    04:21
    2hr 35min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    06:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 14016Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14016 Running Status )
    NHH
    Nihalgarh
    04:21
    2hr 35min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    06:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22418Mahamana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22418 Running Status )
    NHH
    Nihalgarh
    04:33
    1hr 45min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    06:18
    SL2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 04090Ndls Rgd Fest SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04090 Running Status )
    NHH
    Nihalgarh
    05:12
    1hr 50min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    07:02
    SL2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 12238Begumpura ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12238 Running Status )
    NHH
    Nihalgarh
    08:38
    2hr
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    10:38
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 13414Farkka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
    NHH
    Nihalgarh
    09:28
    3hr 28min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    12:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 13050Asr Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
    NHH
    Nihalgarh
    13:23
    2hr 31min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    15:54
    SL3A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12332Himgiri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12332 Running Status )
    NHH
    Nihalgarh
    16:48
    1hr 58min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    18:46
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 20402Lko Bsb Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20402 Running Status )
    NHH
    Nihalgarh
    19:18
    1hr 37min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    20:55
    2SCC
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 24228Varuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 24228 Running Status )
    NHH
    Nihalgarh
    19:28
    2hr 1min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    21:29
    CC
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 14228Varuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14228 Running Status )
    NHH
    Nihalgarh
    19:28
    2hr 31min
    JLL
    Jalalganj
    21:59
    CC
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 12392Shramjivi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12392 Running Status )
    NHH
    Nihalgarh
    22:48
    1hr 48min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    00:36
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -

jagdishpur to Jaunpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between jagdishpur to Jaunpur everyday?

A. There are 15 trains that run between jagdishpur to Jaunpur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from jagdishpur to Jaunpur by train?

A. While travelling from jagdishpur to Jaunpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 136 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does jagdishpur have?

A. jagdishpur has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Jaunpur have?

A. Jaunpur has 7 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from jagdishpur to Jaunpur?

A. There are 15 weekly trains to reach Jaunpur from jagdishpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from jagdishpur to Jaunpur?

A. Travel time by train between jagdishpur to Jaunpur is 1hr 37min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from jagdishpur to Jaunpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from jagdishpur to Jaunpur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from jagdishpur to Jaunpur.

A. For the journey route from jagdishpur to Jaunpur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between jagdishpur to Jaunpur? Provide details.

A. 13414 Farkka Express is the slowest train running between jagdishpur to Jaunpur. Covering a distance of 136 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 09:28:00 and 12:56:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from jagdishpur to Jaunpur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for jagdishpur to Jaunpur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from jagdishpur to Jaunpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for jagdishpur to Jaunpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from jagdishpur to Jaunpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from jagdishpur to Jaunpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from jagdishpur to Jaunpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from jagdishpur to Jaunpur.

Jagdishpur Railway Station

City : jagdishpur
Code : JDPT
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Jaunpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jaunpur
Code : JNU
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

jagdishpur to Jaunpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Jaunpur from jagdishpur is 20402 Lko Bsb Sf Exp. From jagdishpur, the train takes 1hr 37min hours to reach Jaunpur. The train starts at 19:18:00 from jagdishpur JDPT and reaches Jaunpur JNU at 20:55:00. 20402 Lko Bsb Sf Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from jagdishpur to Jaunpur:

The cheapest train to Jaunpur from jagdishpur is 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special. The train takes 1hr 45min to reach Jaunpur from jagdishpur. The train starts at 04:33:00 from jagdishpur JDPT and reaches Jaunpur JNU at 06:18:00. New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

jagdishpur to Jaunpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Jaunpur from jagdishpur is 12392 Shramjivi Exp. From jagdishpur, the last train takes 1hr 48min hours to reach Jaunpur. The last train starts at 22:48:00 from jagdishpur JDPT and reaches Jaunpur JNU at 00:36:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from jagdishpur to Jaunpur:

The first train to Jaunpur from jagdishpur is 19407 Adi Varanasi Ex. From jagdishpur, the train takes 2hr 18min to reach Jaunpur. This train starts at 01:05:00 from jagdishpur JDPT and reaches Jaunpur JNU at 03:23:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur.