Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20402 Lko Bsb Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20402 Lko Bsb Sf Exp train live running status. 20402 Lko Bsb Sf Exp train runs from Lucknow Nr (LKO) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20402 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 20402 Lko Bsb Sf Exp from Lucknow Nr is 18:00. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 22:10. The total distance covered by Lko Bsb Sf Exp is 284 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Nr to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lko Bsb Sf Exp - 20402.
Saturday
13-07-2024
Yesterday
14-07-2024
Today
15-07-2024
Tomorrow
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
Source
Nihalgarh
90 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
2
2min
Musafir Khana
109 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
1min
Sultanpur
140 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
1
2min
Lambhua
162 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
1
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
198 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
1
1min
Jaunpur City
226 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
1
2min
Pindra Road
260 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
1
1min
Varanasi Jn
284 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Lko Bsb Sf Exp 20402 train running or not?

A. Lko Bsb Sf Exp 20402 train starts from Lucknow Nr at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lko Bsb Sf Exp 20402 train now?

A. Check the location of Lko Bsb Sf Exp 20402 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lko Bsb Sf Exp 20402 train?

A. The last stop for Lko Bsb Sf Exp 20402 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 22:10