Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Lko Bsb Sf Exp 20402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
18:00
Lucknow Nr
4hr 10min
6 Stops
BSB
22:10
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Bsb Sf Exp 20402 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lko Bsb Sf Exp 20402. Check Lko Bsb Sf Exp 20402 seat availability from Lucknow Nr station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR420
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
WL43
1hr 46min
Mon, 28 Nov
WL13
1hr 46min
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL20
1hr 46min
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
LKO
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration4hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lko Bsb Sf Exp 20402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20402 Lko Bsb Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts18:00-0311-
NHHNihalgarh19:1319:152min90 km211-
MFKAMusafir Khana19:2919:301min109 km111-
SLNSultanpur19:5419:562min140 km111-
SKNSrikrishn Nagar20:4020:411min198 km111-
JOPJaunpur City21:0021:022min226 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn22:10ends-284 km711-

Lko Bsb Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Nihalgarh
89 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
107 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
139 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Srikrishn Nagar
197 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur City
225 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
282 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lko Bsb Sf Exp 20402 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Bsb Sf Exp - 20402 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
CE1
C2
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Bsb Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Bsb Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Bsb Sf Exp 20402 Train Information

Lko Bsb Sf Exp (20402) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 284 km. The fare classes on 20402 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Bsb Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Bsb Sf Exp 20402 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice experience with this train....👏👏👏
yy 6666 66766576666yy66yyyy6yy 66 y 6 6 tc 6 676y6666 6 6 y67 6 c6 6yyy y
it is good train because it's on time
good वाराणसी और लखनऊ के लिए बहुत अच्छा,
train arrived timally. we feel very comfortable.
ट्रैन बहुत अच्छी है अपने नियत समय पर लखनऊ तो पहुचा देती है पर लखनऊ से वापिस आने में लेट कर देती है इस पर थोड़ा ध्यान देने की जरूरत है।🙏🏻
Better than Varuna atleast
The best train from Banaras to Lucknow....
this is fast and good train
train is too fast and less stopes...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW