more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jammu to Kota Trains

Looking for trains from Jammu to Kota? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Jammu to Kota covering a distance of 1042 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jammu to Kota train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kota to Jammu train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जम्मू से कोटा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22942Jat Indb Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22942 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    05:00
    17hr 10min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
  • 12472Swaraj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12472 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:10
    16hr 35min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    03:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
  • 12474Sarvodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12474 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:10
    16hr 35min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    03:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
  • 12476Svdk Hapa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12476 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:10
    16hr 35min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    03:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
  • 12478Svdk Jam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12478 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:10
    16hr 35min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    03:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 04680Svdk Jam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04680 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:35
    15hr 10min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 04678Svdk Hapa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04678 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:35
    15hr 10min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
  • 04672Swaraj SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04672 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:35
    15hr 10min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
  • 04676Sarvodaya SpcialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04676 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:35
    15hr 10min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
  • 09242Uhp Indb Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09242 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:25
    15hr 55min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
  • 09806Uhp Kota Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09806 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    15:35
    19hr 35min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    11:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
  • 19806Uhp Kota ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19806 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    15:35
    19hr 35min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    11:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
  • 19804Svdk Kota ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19804 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:45
    24hr 5min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    23:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 09804Svdk Kota SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09804 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:55
    20hr 45min
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -

Jammu to Kota Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Jammu to Kota?

A. For travelling from Jammu to Kota, 14 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Jammu to Kota route every week?

A. 14 trains run on Jammu to Kota route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Jammu to Kota by train?

A. Jammu to Kota is 1042 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Jammu has how many railway stations?

A. Jammu has 3 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Kota has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kota has 11 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Jammu to Kota?

A. The average time taken by trains between Jammu to Kota is 15hr 10min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Jammu to Kota?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Jammu to Kota.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Jammu to Kota?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Jammu to Kota.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Jammu to Kota?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Jammu to Kota should avoid Svdk Kota Exp. The train travels a distance of 1042 kms. It departs from Jammu at 23:45:00 and arrives Kota at 23:50:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Jammu to Kota?

A. While travelling from Jammu to Kota, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Jammu to Kota?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Jammu to Kota.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Jammu to Kota.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Jammu to Kota can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Jammu and Kota?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Jammu and Kota on the ixigo trains app.

Jammu Tawi Railway Station

City : Jammu
Code : JAT
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Kota Jn Railway Station

City : Kota
Code : KOTA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Jammu to Kota Fastest Train:

04672 Swaraj Special is the fastest train from Jammu to Kota. To reach Kota, this train takes 15hr 10min hours. The train departs at 11:35:00 from Jammu JAT and arrives in Kota KOTA at 02:45:00. Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat is when the 04672 Swaraj Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Jammu to Kota:

The cheapest train you can take from Jammu to Kota is 04672 Swaraj Special. The train takes 15hr 10min hours to travel between Jammu and Kota. The train departs at 11:35:00 from Jammu JAT and arrives at 02:45:00 in Kota KOTA, operating on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Jammu to Kota Last Train:

The last train you can take from Jammu to reach Kota is 09804 Svdk Kota Spl. It takes 20hr 45min hours to travel between Jammu and Kota. Departing at 23:55:00 from Jammu JAT, it arrives at 20:40:00 in Kota KOTA. The last train operates on Sun.

First Train from Jammu to Kota:

22942 Jat Indb Sf Exp is the train to run from Jammu to Kota. It reaches Kota in about 17hr 10min hours. From Jammu JAT, it starts at 05:00:00 and arrives at 22:10:00 in Kota KOTA. Wed are the days on which Jat Indb Sf Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Jammu