more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanpur to Indore Trains

Looking for trains from Kanpur to Indore? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Kanpur to Indore covering a distance of 773 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kanpur to Indore train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Indore to Kanpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कानपुर से इंदौर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19322Rjpb Indb ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19322 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:40
    14hr 40min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    15:20
    SL3ACC2A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
  • 19314Indore ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19314 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:40
    14hr 40min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    15:20
    SL3ACC2A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
  • 09322Pnbe Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09322 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:40
    14hr
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    14:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
  • 09314Pnbe Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09314 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:40
    14hr
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    14:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
  • 19306Kyq Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19306 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:20
    14hr 55min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    05:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 09306Kyq Dadn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09306 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:20
    14hr 35min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 82403Kashi Mahakal ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82403 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    20:55
    12hr 45min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    09:40
    3A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 82401Kashi Mahakal ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82401 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    20:55
    12hr 45min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    09:40
    3A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -

Kanpur to Indore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kanpur to Indore everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Kanpur to Indore everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kanpur to Indore by train?

A. While travelling from Kanpur to Indore by train, the distance between the two locations is 773 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kanpur have?

A. Kanpur has 14 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Indore have?

A. Indore has 10 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kanpur to Indore?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Indore from Kanpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kanpur to Indore?

A. Travel time by train between Kanpur to Indore is 12hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kanpur to Indore.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kanpur to Indore.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kanpur to Indore.

A. For the journey route from Kanpur to Indore, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kanpur to Indore? Provide details.

A. 19306 Kyq Indb Exp is the slowest train running between Kanpur to Indore. Covering a distance of 773 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 14:20:00 and 05:15:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kanpur to Indore. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kanpur to Indore can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kanpur to Indore?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kanpur to Indore.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kanpur to Indore?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kanpur to Indore.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kanpur to Indore?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kanpur to Indore.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Indore Jn Bg Railway Station

City : Indore
Code : INDB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Kanpur to Indore Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Indore from Kanpur is 82401 Kashi Mahakal Ex. From Kanpur, the train takes 12hr 45min hours to reach Indore. The train starts at 20:55:00 from Kanpur CNB and reaches Indore INDB at 09:40:00. 82401 Kashi Mahakal Ex operates on Tues, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Indore:

The cheapest train to Indore from Kanpur is 09306 Kyq Dadn Spl. The train takes 14hr 35min to reach Indore from Kanpur. The train starts at 14:20:00 from Kanpur CNB and reaches Indore INDB at 04:55:00. Kyq Dadn Spl operates on Sun.

Kanpur to Indore Last Train:

The last train to reach Indore from Kanpur is 82401 Kashi Mahakal Ex. From Kanpur, the last train takes 12hr 45min hours to reach Indore. The last train starts at 20:55:00 from Kanpur CNB and reaches Indore INDB at 09:40:00. It operates on Tues, Thur.

First Train from Kanpur to Indore:

The first train to Indore from Kanpur is 09314 Pnbe Indb Spl. From Kanpur, the train takes 14hr to reach Indore. This train starts at 00:40:00 from Kanpur CNB and reaches Indore INDB at 14:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Wed, Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains