Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Karwar to Ahmedabad Trains

Looking for trains from Karwar to Ahmedabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 11 trains found running between Karwar to Ahmedabad covering a distance of 1083 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Karwar to Ahmedabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ahmedabad to Karwar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कारवार से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22476 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    02:12
    19hr 13min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:25
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 19577Ten Jam ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19577 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    02:12
    20hr 3min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
  • 20909Kcvl Pbr ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20909 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    02:12
    20hr 18min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 20923Gimb HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20923 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    02:12
    19hr 8min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:20
    SL3A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 19261Porbandar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19261 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    02:44
    22hr 16min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 19423Gimb HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19423 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    02:44
    22hr 16min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    01:00
    SL3A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 16338Ers Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    09:50
    20hr 45min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 16334Veraval ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16334 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    09:50
    20hr 55min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
  • 16336Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16336 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    09:50
    20hr 45min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
  • 19259Kcvl Bvc ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19259 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    09:50
    20hr 55min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 06438Ers Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06438 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    10:12
    20hr 23min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -

Karwar to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Karwar to Ahmedabad?

A. 11 trains run daily between Karwar to Ahmedabad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Karwar to Ahmedabad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Karwar to Ahmedabad is 1083 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Karwar?

A. In Karwar there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. In Ahmedabad there are 29 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Karwar to Ahmedabad?

A. To travel from Karwar to Ahmedabad, 11 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Karwar to Ahmedabad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Karwar to Ahmedabad.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Karwar to Ahmedabad?

A. If travelling from Karwar to Ahmedabad, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Karwar to Ahmedabad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Karwar to Ahmedabad route is 19423 Gimb Humsafar. It departs from Karwar at 02:44:00 and reaches Ahmedabad at 01:00:00. The train covers a distance of 1083 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Karwar to Ahmedabad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Karwar to Ahmedabad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Karwar to Ahmedabad?

A. When travelling from Karwar to Ahmedabad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Karwar to Ahmedabad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Karwar to Ahmedabad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Karwar Railway Station

City : Karwar
Code : KAWR
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Karwar to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Karwar to Ahmedabad is 20923 Gimb Humsafar. It takes about 19hr 8min hours to reach Ahmedabad. This train leaves Karwar (KAWR) at 02:12:00 and reaches Ahmedabad (ADI) at 21:20:00. It operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Karwar to Ahmedabad:

The cheapest train from Karwar to Ahmedabad is 06438 Ers Okha Exp. It takes around 20hr 23min to reach Ahmedabad. 06438 Ers Okha Exp leaves Karwar KAWR at 10:12:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 06:35:00. The price of Ers Okha Exp ticket is 300 INR. The train operates on Sun.

Karwar to Ahmedabad Last Train:

The last train to Ahmedabad from Karwar is 06438 Ers Okha Exp. It takes around 20hr 23min hours to reach Ahmedabad. The last train leaves Karwar KAWR at 10:12:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 06:35:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from Karwar to Ahmedabad:

The first train from Karwar to Ahmedabad is 22476 Cbe Hsr Ac Exp. This train takes about 19hr 13min to reach Ahmedabad. It leaves Karwar KAWR at 02:12:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 21:25:00 and operates on Sat.