Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Khammam to Aleru Trains

12737 GOUTAMI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12737 Running Status )
KMT
Khammam
00:20
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 50min
180 km
ALER
Aler
03:10
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
17201 GOLCONDA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17201 Running Status )
KMT
Khammam
08:36
Wed, 24 Jul
3hr 3min
180 km
ALER
Aler
11:39
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
CC
INR90
18045 EAST COAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18045 Running Status )
KMT
Khammam
12:20
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 43min
180 km
ALER
Aler
15:03
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17405 Running Status )
KMT
Khammam
14:53
Wed, 24 Jul
3hr 30min
180 km
ALER
Aler
18:23
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR82
12705 SC INTERCITY
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12705 Running Status )
KMT
Khammam
17:40
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 39min
180 km
ALER
Aler
20:19
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
CC
INR105

Khammam to Aleru Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Khammam to Aleru trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Khammam and Aleru, covering a distance of about 180 km by train. Trains from Khammam to Aleru are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Khammam to Aleru train reservation, Khammam to Aleru train ticket price, and Khammam Aleru railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Khammam to Aleru train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Khammam to Aleru.

With ixigo, you can check Khammam to Aleru train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Khammam to Aleru train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Khammam to Aleru train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Aleru to Khammam train tickets online. You can also book Khammam to Aleru train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Khammam to Aleru Fastest Train:

12705 SC INTERCITY is the fastest train from Khammam to Aleru. To reach Aleru, this train takes 2hr 39min hours. The train departs at 17:40:00 from Khammam KMT and arrives in Aleru ALER at 20:19:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12705 SC INTERCITY operates.

Cheapest Train from Khammam to Aleru:

The cheapest train you can take from Khammam to Aleru is 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS. The train takes 3hr 30min hours to travel between Khammam and Aleru. The train departs at 14:53:00 from Khammam KMT and arrives at 18:23:00 in Aleru ALER, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Khammam to Aleru Last Train:

The last train you can take from Khammam to reach Aleru is 12705 SC INTERCITY. It takes 2hr 39min hours to travel between Khammam and Aleru. Departing at 17:40:00 from Khammam KMT, it arrives at 20:19:00 in Aleru ALER. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Khammam to Aleru:

12737 GOUTAMI EXPRESS is the train to run from Khammam to Aleru. It reaches Aleru in about 2hr 50min hours. From Khammam KMT, it starts at 00:20:00 and arrives at 03:10:00 in Aleru ALER. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which GOUTAMI EXPRESS operates.

Khammam to Aleru Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Khammam and Aleru. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Khammam to Aleru Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Khammam to Aleru?

A. For travelling from Khammam to Aleru, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Khammam to Aleru route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Khammam to Aleru route every week.

Q. How far is Khammam to Aleru by train?

A. Khammam to Aleru is 180 kms by train.

Q. Khammam has how many railway stations?

A. Khammam has 5 railway stations.

Q. Aleru has how many railway stations in all?

A. Aleru has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Khammam to Aleru?

A. The average time taken by trains between Khammam to Aleru is 2hr 39min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Khammam to Aleru?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Khammam to Aleru.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Khammam to Aleru?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Khammam to Aleru should avoid KRISHNA EXPRESS. The train travels a distance of 180 kms. It departs from Khammam at 14:53:00 and arrives Aleru at 18:23:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Khammam to Aleru?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Khammam to Aleru.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Khammam to Aleru.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Khammam to Aleru can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Khammam and Aleru?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Khammam and Aleru on the ixigo trains app.

Khammam Railway Station

City : Khammam
Code : KMT
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Aler Railway Station

City : Aleru
Code : ALER
Avg Rating : 1.3
Wifi : Not Available