Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Aleru to Khammam Trains

17406 Krishna Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17406 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
07:02
Sat, 22 Jun
2hr 57min
179 km
KMT
Khammam
09:59
Sat, 22 Jun
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR82
12706 Gnt Intercity
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12706 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
08:33
Sat, 22 Jun
2hr 56min
180 km
KMT
Khammam
11:29
Sat, 22 Jun
2S
CC
INR105
18046 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18046 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
09:24
Sat, 22 Jun
2hr 14min
180 km
KMT
Khammam
11:38
Sat, 22 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
18646 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18646 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
11:20
Sat, 22 Jun
3hr 10min
180 km
KMT
Khammam
14:30
Sat, 22 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR140
17202 Golconda Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17202 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
13:35
Sat, 22 Jun
2hr 44min
180 km
KMT
Khammam
16:19
Sat, 22 Jun
2S
CC
INR90
17659 Sc Bdcr Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17659 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
18:25
Sat, 22 Jun
3hr 29min
172 km
KRA
Karepalli
21:54
Sat, 22 Jun
2S
CC
INR97
12738 Goutami Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12738 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
22:15
Sat, 22 Jun
2hr 38min
180 km
KMT
Khammam
00:53
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175

Aleru to Khammam Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Aleru to Khammam trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Aleru and Khammam, covering a distance of about 172 km by train. Trains from Aleru to Khammam are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Aleru to Khammam train reservation, Aleru to Khammam train ticket price, and Aleru Khammam railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Aleru to Khammam train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Aleru to Khammam.

With ixigo, you can check Aleru to Khammam train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Aleru to Khammam train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Aleru to Khammam train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Khammam to Aleru train tickets online. You can also book Aleru to Khammam train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Aleru to Khammam Fastest Train:

18046 East Coast Exp is the fastest train from Aleru to Khammam. To reach Khammam, this train takes 2hr 14min hours. The train departs at 09:24:00 from Aleru ALER and arrives in Khammam KMT at 11:38:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 18046 East Coast Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Aleru to Khammam:

The cheapest train you can take from Aleru to Khammam is 17406 Krishna Express. The train takes 2hr 57min hours to travel between Aleru and Khammam. The train departs at 07:02:00 from Aleru ALER and arrives at 09:59:00 in Khammam KMT, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Aleru to Khammam Last Train:

The last train you can take from Aleru to reach Khammam is 12738 Goutami Express. It takes 2hr 38min hours to travel between Aleru and Khammam. Departing at 22:15:00 from Aleru ALER, it arrives at 00:53:00 in Khammam KMT. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Aleru to Khammam:

17406 Krishna Express is the train to run from Aleru to Khammam. It reaches Khammam in about 2hr 57min hours. From Aleru ALER, it starts at 07:02:00 and arrives at 09:59:00 in Khammam KMT. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Krishna Express operates.

Aleru to Khammam Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Aleru and Khammam. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Aleru to Khammam Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Aleru to Khammam?

A. For travelling from Aleru to Khammam, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Aleru to Khammam route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Aleru to Khammam route every week.

Q. How far is Aleru to Khammam by train?

A. Aleru to Khammam is 172 kms by train.

Q. Aleru has how many railway stations?

A. Aleru has 1 railway stations.

Q. Khammam has how many railway stations in all?

A. Khammam has 5 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Aleru to Khammam?

A. The average time taken by trains between Aleru to Khammam is 2hr 14min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Aleru to Khammam?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Aleru to Khammam.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Aleru to Khammam?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Aleru to Khammam should avoid Sc Bdcr Exp. The train travels a distance of 172 kms. It departs from Aleru at 18:25:00 and arrives Khammam at 21:54:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Aleru to Khammam?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Aleru to Khammam.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Aleru to Khammam.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Aleru to Khammam can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Aleru and Khammam?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Aleru and Khammam on the ixigo trains app.

Aler Railway Station

City : Aleru
Code : ALER
Avg Rating : 1.3
Wifi : Not Available

Khammam Railway Station

City : Khammam
Code : KMT
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available