Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kota to Udhampur Trains

Looking for trains from Kota to Udhampur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 trains found running between Kota to Udhampur covering a distance of 1094 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kota to Udhampur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Udhampur to Kota train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोटा जंक्शन से उधमपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22941Indb Uhp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22941 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    04:45
    18hr 5min
    UHP
    Udhampur
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 19805Kota Uhp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19805 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    14:30
    21hr 45min
    UHP
    Udhampur
    12:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 19803Kota Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19803 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    16:40
    20hr 13min
    UHP
    Udhampur
    12:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 20985Kota Uhp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20985 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    16:40
    19hr 30min
    UHP
    Udhampur
    12:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 12475Hapa Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12475 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    23:30
    17hr 21min
    UHP
    Udhampur
    16:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 12473Sarvodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12473 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    23:30
    17hr 21min
    UHP
    Udhampur
    16:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 12471Bdts Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12471 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    23:30
    17hr 21min
    UHP
    Udhampur
    16:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 12477Jam Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12477 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    23:30
    17hr 21min
    UHP
    Udhampur
    16:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -

Kota to Udhampur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kota to Udhampur?

A. 8 trains run daily between Kota to Udhampur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kota to Udhampur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kota to Udhampur is 1094 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kota?

A. In Kota there are 11 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Udhampur?

A. In Udhampur there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kota to Udhampur?

A. To travel from Kota to Udhampur, 8 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kota to Udhampur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kota to Udhampur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kota to Udhampur?

A. If travelling from Kota to Udhampur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kota to Udhampur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kota to Udhampur route is 19805 Kota Uhp Express. It departs from Kota at 14:30:00 and reaches Udhampur at 12:15:00. The train covers a distance of 1094 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kota to Udhampur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kota to Udhampur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kota to Udhampur?

A. When travelling from Kota to Udhampur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kota to Udhampur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kota to Udhampur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kota Jn Railway Station

City : Kota
Code : KOTA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Udhampur Railway Station

City : Udhampur
Code : UHP
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Kota to Udhampur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kota to Udhampur is 12471 Bdts Svdk Spl. It takes about 17hr 21min hours to reach Udhampur. This train leaves Kota (KOTA) at 23:30:00 and reaches Udhampur (UHP) at 16:51:00. It operates on Mon, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kota to Udhampur:

The cheapest train from Kota to Udhampur is 12475 Hapa Svdk Exp. It takes around 17hr 21min to reach Udhampur. 12475 Hapa Svdk Exp leaves Kota KOTA at 23:30:00 and reaches Udhampur UHP at 16:51:00. The price of Hapa Svdk Exp ticket is 285 INR. The train operates on Tues.

Kota to Udhampur Last Train:

The last train to Udhampur from Kota is 12471 Bdts Svdk Spl. It takes around 17hr 21min hours to reach Udhampur. The last train leaves Kota KOTA at 23:30:00 and reaches Udhampur UHP at 16:51:00 and operates on Mon, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Kota to Udhampur:

The first train from Kota to Udhampur is 22941 Indb Uhp Exp. This train takes about 18hr 5min to reach Udhampur. It leaves Kota KOTA at 04:45:00 and reaches Udhampur UHP at 22:50:00 and operates on Mon.