more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Majhauli to Khalilabad Trains

Looking for trains from Majhauli to Khalilabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 COVID Special trains found running between Majhauli to Khalilabad covering a distance of 116 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Majhauli to Khalilabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Khalilabad to Majhauli train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भत्पर रानी से खलीलाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11123Bju Gwl MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11123 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    02:16
    3hr 32min
    KLD
    Khalilabad
    05:48
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 15203Bju Ljn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15203 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    02:51
    3hr 49min
    KLD
    Khalilabad
    06:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 05117Cpr Mtj Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05117 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    06:30
    2hr 38min
    KLD
    Khalilabad
    09:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
  • 22531Cpr Mtj S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22531 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    06:46
    2hr 22min
    KLD
    Khalilabad
    09:08
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
  • 13019Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13019 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    15:38
    2hr 58min
    KLD
    Khalilabad
    18:36
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 03019Hwh Kgm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03019 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    15:50
    2hr 56min
    KLD
    Khalilabad
    18:46
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 04673Jyg Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04673 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    16:10
    3hr 50min
    KLD
    Khalilabad
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
  • 14673Shaheed ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    16:20
    3hr 40min
    KLD
    Khalilabad
    20:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
  • 15909Abadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    21:31
    3hr 10min
    KLD
    Khalilabad
    00:41
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -

Majhauli to Khalilabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Majhauli to Khalilabad?

A. For travelling from Majhauli to Khalilabad, 9 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Majhauli to Khalilabad route every week?

A. 9 trains run on Majhauli to Khalilabad route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Majhauli to Khalilabad by train?

A. Majhauli to Khalilabad is 116 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Majhauli has how many railway stations?

A. Majhauli has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Khalilabad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Khalilabad has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Majhauli to Khalilabad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Majhauli to Khalilabad is 2hr 22min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Majhauli to Khalilabad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Majhauli to Khalilabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Majhauli to Khalilabad?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Majhauli to Khalilabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Majhauli to Khalilabad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Majhauli to Khalilabad should avoid Jyg Asr Spl. The train travels a distance of 116 kms. It departs from Majhauli at 16:10:00 and arrives Khalilabad at 20:00:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Majhauli to Khalilabad?

A. While travelling from Majhauli to Khalilabad, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Majhauli to Khalilabad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Majhauli to Khalilabad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Majhauli to Khalilabad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Majhauli to Khalilabad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Majhauli and Khalilabad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Majhauli and Khalilabad on the ixigo trains app.

Bhatpar Rani Railway Station

City : Majhauli
Code : BHTR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Khalilabad Railway Station

City : Khalilabad
Code : KLD
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Majhauli to Khalilabad Fastest Train:

22531 Cpr Mtj S F Exp is the fastest train from Majhauli to Khalilabad. To reach Khalilabad, this train takes 2hr 22min hours. The train departs at 06:46:00 from Majhauli BHTR and arrives in Khalilabad KLD at 09:08:00. Mon, Wed, Fri is when the 22531 Cpr Mtj S F Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Majhauli to Khalilabad:

The cheapest train you can take from Majhauli to Khalilabad is 05117 Cpr Mtj Sf Spl. The train takes 2hr 38min hours to travel between Majhauli and Khalilabad. The train departs at 06:30:00 from Majhauli BHTR and arrives at 09:08:00 in Khalilabad KLD, operating on Mon, Wed, Fri.

Majhauli to Khalilabad Last Train:

The last train you can take from Majhauli to reach Khalilabad is 15909 Abadh Assam Exp. It takes 3hr 10min hours to travel between Majhauli and Khalilabad. Departing at 21:31:00 from Majhauli BHTR, it arrives at 00:41:00 in Khalilabad KLD. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Majhauli to Khalilabad:

11123 Bju Gwl Mail is the train to run from Majhauli to Khalilabad. It reaches Khalilabad in about 3hr 32min hours. From Majhauli BHTR, it starts at 02:16:00 and arrives at 05:48:00 in Khalilabad KLD. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Bju Gwl Mail operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains