more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Mankapur to Majhauli Trains

Looking for trains from Mankapur to Majhauli? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Mankapur to Majhauli covering a distance of 207 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mankapur to Majhauli train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Majhauli to Mankapur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मनकापुर जंक्शन से भत्पर रानी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04674Shaheed Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04674 Running Status )
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    09:09
    4hr 44min
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    13:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
  • 14674Shaheed ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    09:11
    4hr 33min
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    13:44
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
  • 22532Mtj Cpr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22532 Running Status )
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    10:36
    3hr 44min
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    14:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
  • 05118Mtj Cpr Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05118 Running Status )
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    11:24
    4hr 4min
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    15:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
  • 15204Ljn Bju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15204 Running Status )
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    18:41
    5hr 25min
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    00:06
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    20:46
    4hr 24min
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    01:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
  • 11124Gwl Bju MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11124 Running Status )
    MUR
    Mankapur Jn
    23:14
    4hr 35min
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    03:49
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -

Mankapur to Majhauli Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mankapur to Majhauli?

A. 7 trains run daily between Mankapur to Majhauli. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Mankapur to Majhauli by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Mankapur to Majhauli is 207 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mankapur?

A. In Mankapur there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Majhauli?

A. In Majhauli there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Mankapur to Majhauli?

A. To travel from Mankapur to Majhauli, 7 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Mankapur to Majhauli, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Mankapur to Majhauli.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Mankapur to Majhauli?

A. If travelling from Mankapur to Majhauli, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Mankapur to Majhauli route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Mankapur to Majhauli route is 15204 Ljn Bju Exp. It departs from Mankapur at 18:41:00 and reaches Majhauli at 00:06:00. The train covers a distance of 207 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Mankapur to Majhauli?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Mankapur to Majhauli one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Mankapur to Majhauli?

A. When travelling from Mankapur to Majhauli check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Mankapur to Majhauli through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Mankapur to Majhauli by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Mankapur Jn Railway Station

City : Mankapur
Code : MUR
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bhatpar Rani Railway Station

City : Majhauli
Code : BHTR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Mankapur to Majhauli Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Mankapur to Majhauli is 22532 Mtj Cpr Sf Exp. It takes about 3hr 44min hours to reach Majhauli. This train leaves Mankapur (MUR) at 10:36:00 and reaches Majhauli (BHTR) at 14:20:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Mankapur to Majhauli:

The cheapest train from Mankapur to Majhauli is 04674 Shaheed Exp Spl. It takes around 4hr 44min to reach Majhauli. 04674 Shaheed Exp Spl leaves Mankapur MUR at 09:09:00 and reaches Majhauli BHTR at 13:53:00. The price of Shaheed Exp Spl ticket is 95 INR. The train operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Mankapur to Majhauli Last Train:

The last train to Majhauli from Mankapur is 11124 Gwl Bju Mail. It takes around 4hr 35min hours to reach Majhauli. The last train leaves Mankapur MUR at 23:14:00 and reaches Majhauli BHTR at 03:49:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mankapur to Majhauli:

The first train from Mankapur to Majhauli is 04674 Shaheed Exp Spl. This train takes about 4hr 44min to reach Majhauli. It leaves Mankapur MUR at 09:09:00 and reaches Majhauli BHTR at 13:53:00 and operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains