Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Manmad to Goa Trains

12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:15
Sun, 14 Jul
16hr 25min
940 km
MAO
Madgaon
17:40
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR495
12780 Goa Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12780 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
11:20
Sun, 14 Jul
18hr 20min
897 km
MAO
Madgaon
05:40
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR480
12742 Pnbe Vsg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12742 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
12:40
Sun, 14 Jul
15hr 20min
940 km
MAO
Madgaon
04:00
Mon, 15 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR257
02618 Mngla Lksdp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 02618 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:15
Sun, 14 Jul
14hr 55min
754 km
MAO
Madgaon
16:10
Sun, 14 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR222
07310 Mfp Vsg Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07310 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
14:10
Sun, 14 Jul
14hr 40min
940 km
MAO
Madgaon
04:50
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR595

Manmad to Goa Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Manmad to Goa trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Manmad and Goa, covering a distance of about 754 km by train. Trains from Manmad to Goa are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Manmad to Goa train reservation, Manmad to Goa train ticket price, and Manmad Goa railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Manmad to Goa train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Manmad to Goa.

With ixigo, you can check Manmad to Goa train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Manmad to Goa train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Manmad to Goa train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Goa to Manmad train tickets online. You can also book Manmad to Goa train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Manmad to Goa Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Goa from Manmad is 07310 Mfp Vsg Spl. From Manmad, the train takes 14hr 40min hours to reach Goa. The train starts at 14:10:00 from Manmad MMR and reaches Goa MAO at 04:50:00. 07310 Mfp Vsg Spl operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Manmad to Goa:

The cheapest train to Goa from Manmad is 02618 Mngla Lksdp Spl. The train takes 14hr 55min to reach Goa from Manmad. The train starts at 01:15:00 from Manmad MMR and reaches Goa MAO at 16:10:00. Mngla Lksdp Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Manmad to Goa Last Train:

The last train to reach Goa from Manmad is 07310 Mfp Vsg Spl. From Manmad, the last train takes 14hr 40min hours to reach Goa. The last train starts at 14:10:00 from Manmad MMR and reaches Goa MAO at 04:50:00. It operates on Sat.

First Train from Manmad to Goa:

The first train to Goa from Manmad is 02618 Mngla Lksdp Spl. From Manmad, the train takes 14hr 55min to reach Goa. This train starts at 01:15:00 from Manmad MMR and reaches Goa MAO at 16:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Manmad to Goa Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Manmad and Goa? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Manmad to Goa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Manmad to Goa everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Manmad to Goa everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Manmad to Goa by train?

A. While travelling from Manmad to Goa by train, the distance between the two locations is 754 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Manmad have?

A. Manmad has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Goa have?

A. Goa has 9 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Manmad to Goa?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Goa from Manmad.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Manmad to Goa?

A. Travel time by train between Manmad to Goa is 14hr 40min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Manmad to Goa.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Manmad to Goa.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Manmad to Goa? Provide details.

A. 12780 Goa Express is the slowest train running between Manmad to Goa. Covering a distance of 754 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:20:00 and 05:40:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Manmad to Goa?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Manmad to Goa.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Manmad to Goa?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Manmad to Goa.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Manmad to Goa?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Manmad to Goa.

Manmad Jn Railway Station

City : Manmad
Code : MMR
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Madgaon Railway Station

City : Goa
Code : MAO
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available