more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Mathura to Ahmedabad Trains

Looking for trains from Mathura to Ahmedabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 COVID Special trains found running between Mathura to Ahmedabad covering a distance of 875 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mathura to Ahmedabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ahmedabad to Mathura train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मथुरा जंक्शन से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12476Svdk Hapa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12476 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    00:05
    14hr
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 12474Sarvodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12474 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    00:05
    14hr
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 12478Svdk Jam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12478 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    00:05
    14hr
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 09454Spj Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09454 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    05:35
    17hr 5min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:40
    SL2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 09522Spj Rjt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09522 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    05:35
    17hr 5min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 09412Lko Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09412 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    07:10
    17hr 50min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 19402Lko Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19402 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    07:20
    19hr 20min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    02:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 09452Bgp Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09452 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    09:20
    17hr
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    02:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 02918Gujrat S K SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02918 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    14:55
    12hr 40min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 12918Gujrat S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12918 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    15:55
    14hr 10min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 09410Gkp Adi Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09410 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    19:15
    15hr 45min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 19410Gkp Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19410 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    19:30
    17hr 15min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    12:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 04676Sarvodaya SpcialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04676 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    23:25
    13hr
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 04680Svdk Jam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04680 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    23:25
    13hr
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 04678Svdk Hapa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04678 Running Status )
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    23:25
    13hr
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -

Mathura to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mathura to Ahmedabad?

A. There are 15 trains that run daily between Mathura to Ahmedabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mathura to Ahmedabad by rail?

A. To travel from Mathura to Ahmedabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 875 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mathura?

A. The number of railway stations in Mathura are 8. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Ahmedabad are 29. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mathura to Ahmedabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mathura to Ahmedabad route weekly are 15. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Mathura?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Mathura is 12hr 40min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mathura to Ahmedabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mathura to Ahmedabad.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Mathura to Ahmedabad?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Mathura to Ahmedabad.

Q. On Mathura to Ahmedabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mathura to Ahmedabad route 19402 Lko Adi Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 07:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 875 kms. It reaches Ahmedabad at 02:40:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Mathura to Ahmedabad.

A. If you are travelling from Mathura to Ahmedabad, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Mathura and ends at Ahmedabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mathura to Ahmedabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mathura to Ahmedabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mathura to Ahmedabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mathura Jn Railway Station

City : Mathura
Code : MTJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Mathura to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

02918 Gujrat S K Spl is the fastest train to run between Mathura and Ahmedabad. It takes 12hr 40min hours to reach Ahmedabad. Leaving Mathura MTJ at 14:55:00 and reaching Ahmedabad (ADI) at 03:35:00, this train operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Mathura to Ahmedabad:

09412 Lko Adi Spl is the cheapest train to run between Mathura and Ahmedabad. It takes 17hr 50min to arrive at Ahmedabad. The train leaves Mathura MTJ at 07:10:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 01:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 240 INR and it operates on Tues.

Mathura to Ahmedabad Last Train:

04680 Svdk Jam Spl is the last train that runs between Mathura and Ahmedabad. It takes 13hr hours to reach Ahmedabad. 04680 leaves Mathura MTJ at 23:25:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 12:25:00. This train operates on Sun.

First Train from Mathura to Ahmedabad:

12476 Svdk Hapa Exp is the first train to run between Mathura and Ahmedabad. It takes 14hr to reach Ahmedabad. The train 12476 leaves Mathura MTJ at 00:05:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 14:05:00. Svdk Hapa Exp operates on Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains