Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar Trains

Looking for trains from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar covering a distance of 1457 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Muzaffarnagar to Mumbai train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुंबई से मुजफ्फरनगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19019Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19019 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    00:05
    33hr 20min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    09:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 09019Bdts Hw SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09019 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    00:05
    28hr 40min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 09017Hw Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09017 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    12:45
    22hr 13min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    10:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 06097Kcvl Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06097 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:45
    19hr 29min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    08:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 22917Haridwar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22917 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    13:05
    23hr 57min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    13:02
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 22659Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22659 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    13:40
    26hr 8min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    15:48
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 02903Mmct Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02903 Running Status )
    MMCT
    Mumbai Central
    18:45
    21hr 33min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    16:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 12903Goldentemple MlRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12903 Running Status )
    MMCT
    Mumbai Central
    21:25
    24hr 23min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    21:48
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -

Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar?

A. 8 trains run daily between Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar is 1457 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. In Mumbai there are 74 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Muzaffarnagar?

A. In Muzaffarnagar there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar?

A. To travel from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar, 8 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar?

A. If travelling from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar route is 19019 Dehradun Exp. It departs from Mumbai at 00:05:00 and reaches Muzaffarnagar at 09:25:00. The train covers a distance of 1457 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar?

A. When travelling from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Muzaffarnagar Railway Station

City : Muzaffarnagar
Code : MOZ
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar is 06097 Kcvl Ynrk Spl. It takes about 19hr 29min hours to reach Muzaffarnagar. This train leaves Mumbai (CSMT) at 12:45:00 and reaches Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) at 08:14:00. It operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar:

The cheapest train from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar is 09019 Bdts Hw Spl. It takes around 28hr 40min to reach Muzaffarnagar. 09019 Bdts Hw Spl leaves Mumbai CSMT at 00:05:00 and reaches Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 04:45:00. The price of Bdts Hw Spl ticket is 350 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar Last Train:

The last train to Muzaffarnagar from Mumbai is 12903 Goldentemple Ml. It takes around 24hr 23min hours to reach Muzaffarnagar. The last train leaves Mumbai CSMT at 21:25:00 and reaches Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 21:48:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar:

The first train from Mumbai to Muzaffarnagar is 09019 Bdts Hw Spl. This train takes about 28hr 40min to reach Muzaffarnagar. It leaves Mumbai CSMT at 00:05:00 and reaches Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 04:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains