Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar Trains

Book Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar covering a distance of approx 125 kms. Get the best price on Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Muzaffarnagar to Haridwar train tickets online.

हरिद्वार से मुजफ्फरनगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12402Ddn Kota Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12402 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    00:17
    1hr 54min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    02:11
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12056Ndls JanshtabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12056 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    06:30
    2hr 10min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    08:40
    2SCC
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 18478Kalingautkal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    06:52
    2hr 18min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 14310Ujjaini ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14310 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:58
    2hr 45min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    10:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
  • 19020Hw Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:30
    2hr 40min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 19032Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    16:00
    2hr 38min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    18:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12018Ddn Shtbdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12018 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    18:17
    2hr 26min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    20:43
    CCEC
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -

Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar?

A. 7 trains run daily between Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar is 125 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Haridwar?

A. In Haridwar there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Muzaffarnagar?

A. In Muzaffarnagar there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar?

A. To travel from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar, 7 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar?

A. If travelling from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar route is 14310 Ujjaini Exp. It departs from Haridwar at 07:58:00 and reaches Muzaffarnagar at 10:43:00. The train covers a distance of 125 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar?

A. When travelling from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Muzaffarnagar Railway Station

City : Muzaffarnagar
Code : MOZ
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar is 12402 Ddn Kota Ac Exp. It takes about 1hr 54min hours to reach Muzaffarnagar. This train leaves Haridwar (HW) at 00:17:00 and reaches Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) at 02:11:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar:

The cheapest train from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar is 18478 Kalingautkal Exp. It takes around 2hr 18min to reach Muzaffarnagar. 18478 Kalingautkal Exp leaves Haridwar HW at 06:52:00 and reaches Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 09:10:00. The price of Kalingautkal Exp ticket is 70 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar Last Train:

The last train to Muzaffarnagar from Haridwar is 12018 Ddn Shtbdi Exp. It takes around 2hr 26min hours to reach Muzaffarnagar. The last train leaves Haridwar HW at 18:17:00 and reaches Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 20:43:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar:

The first train from Haridwar to Muzaffarnagar is 12402 Ddn Kota Ac Exp. This train takes about 1hr 54min to reach Muzaffarnagar. It leaves Haridwar HW at 00:17:00 and reaches Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 02:11:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.