Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bju Adi Spl 09426 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
02:45
Amritsar Jn
6hr
12 Stops
ADI
08:45
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Adi Spl 09426 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bju Adi Spl 09426. Check Bju Adi Spl 09426 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops12
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bju Adi Spl 09426 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09426 Bju Adi Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts02:45-0-11On Time
CDGChandigarh09:0009:055min271 km-11On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn09:5510:005min339 km-11On Time
DSJDelhi Safdarjng13:4513:505min525 km-11On Time
MTJMathura Jn17:2017:255min663 km-11On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn17:5217:542min696 km-11On Time
GGCGangapur City19:1819:202min815 km-11On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur20:2520:272min879 km-11On Time
KOTAKota Jn22:3022:355min987 km-11On Time
RTMRatlam Jn02:2502:305min1253 km-12On Time
GDAGodhra Jn05:3305:352min1441 km-12On Time
CYIChhayapuri06:1706:225min1507 km-12On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:45ends-1603 km-12On Time

Bju Adi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 02:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
Source
Chandigarh
271 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
339 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Delhi Safdarjng
525 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
663 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
696 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
815 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
879 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
987 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1253 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
1441 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1507 km
06:17
06:17
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
1603 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bju Adi Spl 09426 Train Information

Bju Adi Spl (09426) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1603 km. The fare classes on 09426 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Adi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Adi Spl 09426 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good gooo good good good
thistrainvayalucknow is going
very nice train very good Train nice day
cleaner log a6a se kam nhi krte hain aur foods v paisa k hisab se a6a nhi hai 😑 😒
nice train 🚉 and fastest train
awesome gjb train aise train Allahabad to gandhidham junction ke liye honi chahiye.
Good services Good work Gujarat and Maharashtra government
updated India with updated technology
very awesome train in India
For Watch Full Journey Vlog Ahmedabad Mumbai Tejas Subscribe My YouTube Channel The Express Journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Amritsar to Ahmedabad