Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ambala to Muzaffarnagar Trains

Book Ambala to Muzaffarnagar trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Ambala to Muzaffarnagar covering a distance of approx 140 kms. Trains from Ambala to Muzaffarnagar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Ambala to Muzaffarnagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Ambala to Muzaffarnagar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Ambala to Muzaffarnagar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Muzaffarnagar to Ambala train tickets online.

अम्बाला कैंट जंक्शन से मुजफ्फरनगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14646Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14646 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:40
    2hr 23min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    08:03
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Tue, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 19 Oct
    -
    Fri, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 23 Oct
    -
  • 14522Umb Dli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14522 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:40
    2hr 44min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    09:24
    CC
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 19 Oct
    -
  • 14682Juc Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14682 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    07:42
    2hr 26min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    10:08
    2SCC
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 19 Oct
    -
  • 12688Cdg Mdu Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12688 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:55
    2hr 35min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    11:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
    Fri, 21 Oct
    -
    Mon, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 31 Oct
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    21:40
    3hr 45min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    01:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 19 Oct
    -
  • 12904Golden Temple MRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    22:55
    2hr 10min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    01:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 19 Oct
    -

Ambala to Muzaffarnagar Fastest Train:

12904 Golden Temple M is the fastest train to run between Ambala and Muzaffarnagar. It takes 2hr 10min hours to reach Muzaffarnagar. Leaving Ambala UMB at 22:55:00 and reaching Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) at 01:05:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ambala to Muzaffarnagar:

14682 Juc Ndls Exp is the cheapest train to run between Ambala and Muzaffarnagar. It takes 2hr 26min to arrive at Muzaffarnagar. The train leaves Ambala UMB at 07:42:00 and reaches Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 10:08:00. The ticket price of this train is 80 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ambala to Muzaffarnagar Last Train:

12904 Golden Temple M is the last train that runs between Ambala and Muzaffarnagar. It takes 2hr 10min hours to reach Muzaffarnagar. 12904 leaves Ambala UMB at 22:55:00 and reaches Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 01:05:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ambala to Muzaffarnagar:

14646 Shalimar Exp is the first train to run between Ambala and Muzaffarnagar. It takes 2hr 23min to reach Muzaffarnagar. The train 14646 leaves Ambala UMB at 05:40:00 and reaches Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 08:03:00. Shalimar Exp operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sun.

Ambala to Muzaffarnagar Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Ambala and Muzaffarnagar.

How to know my PNR status from Ambala to Muzaffarnagar?

For the route between Ambala and Muzaffarnagar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Ambala to Muzaffarnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ambala to Muzaffarnagar?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Ambala to Muzaffarnagar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Ambala to Muzaffarnagar by rail?

A. To travel from Ambala to Muzaffarnagar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 140 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ambala?

A. The number of railway stations in Ambala are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Muzaffarnagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Muzaffarnagar are 2. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Ambala to Muzaffarnagar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Ambala to Muzaffarnagar route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Muzaffarnagar from Ambala?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Muzaffarnagar from Ambala is 2hr 10min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Ambala to Muzaffarnagar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Ambala to Muzaffarnagar.

Q. On Ambala to Muzaffarnagar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Ambala to Muzaffarnagar route 18238 Chhatisgarh Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 21:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 140 kms. It reaches Muzaffarnagar at 01:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Ambala and ends at Muzaffarnagar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Ambala to Muzaffarnagar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ambala to Muzaffarnagar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ambala to Muzaffarnagar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Ambala Cant Jn Railway Station

City : Ambala
Code : UMB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Muzaffarnagar Railway Station

City : Muzaffarnagar
Code : MOZ
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available