more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Osmanabad to Thane Trains

Looking for trains from Osmanabad to Thane? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Osmanabad to Thane covering a distance of 413 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Osmanabad to Thane train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Thane to Osmanabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

उस्मानाबाद से ठाणे के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11076Bidr Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11076 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    13:48
    9hr 5min
    TNA
    Thane
    22:53
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 11012Ned Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11012 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    13:48
    9hr 5min
    TNA
    Thane
    22:53
    SL3ACC2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 22108Latur Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22108 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    23:32
    7hr 32min
    TNA
    Thane
    07:04
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 22144Bidr Csmt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22144 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    23:32
    7hr 32min
    TNA
    Thane
    07:04
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 02208Latur Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02208 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    23:35
    7hr 29min
    TNA
    Thane
    07:04
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 02044Bidr Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02044 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    23:35
    7hr 29min
    TNA
    Thane
    07:04
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -

Osmanabad to Thane Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Osmanabad to Thane?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Osmanabad to Thane. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Osmanabad to Thane by rail?

A. To travel from Osmanabad to Thane by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 413 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Osmanabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Osmanabad are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Thane?

A. The number of railway stations in Thane are 4. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Osmanabad to Thane?

A. The number of trains that operate on Osmanabad to Thane route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Thane from Osmanabad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Thane from Osmanabad is 7hr 29min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Osmanabad to Thane.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Osmanabad to Thane.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Osmanabad to Thane?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Osmanabad to Thane.

Q. On Osmanabad to Thane route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Osmanabad to Thane route 11076 Bidr Ltt Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 13:48:00 and covers a distance of approximately 413 kms. It reaches Thane at 22:53:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Osmanabad to Thane.

A. If you are travelling from Osmanabad to Thane, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Osmanabad and ends at Thane. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Osmanabad to Thane.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Osmanabad to Thane?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Osmanabad to Thane begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Vaitarna Railway Station

City : Osmanabad
Code : VTN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Thane Railway Station

City : Thane
Code : TNA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Osmanabad to Thane Fastest Train:

02044 Bidr Csmt Spl is the fastest train to run between Osmanabad and Thane. It takes 7hr 29min hours to reach Thane. Leaving Osmanabad VTN at 23:35:00 and reaching Thane (TNA) at 07:04:00, this train operates on Thur, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Osmanabad to Thane:

02044 Bidr Csmt Spl is the cheapest train to run between Osmanabad and Thane. It takes 7hr 29min to arrive at Thane. The train leaves Osmanabad VTN at 23:35:00 and reaches Thane TNA at 07:04:00. The ticket price of this train is 170 INR and it operates on Thur, Sat, Sun.

Osmanabad to Thane Last Train:

02044 Bidr Csmt Spl is the last train that runs between Osmanabad and Thane. It takes 7hr 29min hours to reach Thane. 02044 leaves Osmanabad VTN at 23:35:00 and reaches Thane TNA at 07:04:00. This train operates on Thur, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Osmanabad to Thane:

11076 Bidr Ltt Exp is the first train to run between Osmanabad and Thane. It takes 9hr 5min to reach Thane. The train 11076 leaves Osmanabad VTN at 13:48:00 and reaches Thane TNA at 22:53:00. Bidr Ltt Exp operates on Wed.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains