Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ju Bl Exp 19056 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
18:50
Jodhpur Jn
13hr 40min
17 Stops
BL
08:30
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Bl Exp 19056 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Bl Exp 19056. Check Ju Bl Exp 19056 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Valsad station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BL
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops17
Duration13hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ju Bl Exp 19056 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19056 Ju Bl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Valsad. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Valsad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts18:50-0311-
LUNILuni Jn19:2319:263min32 km111-
PMYPali Marwar19:5219:575min73 km111-
MJMarwar Jn20:5020:555min104 km111-
FAFalna21:4821:502min170 km111-
PDWAPindwara22:3022:322min225 km211-
ABRAbu Road23:1523:2510min269 km311-
PNUPalanpur Jn00:1300:152min322 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn01:1001:122min387 km112-
SBIBSabarmati Bg02:0702:092min449 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:1003:2515min456 km412-
NDNadiad Jn04:1604:182min501 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn04:3304:352min520 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn05:1405:195min555 km212-
BHBharuch Jn06:0706:092min626 km412-
STSurat07:1007:155min684 km212-
NVSNavsari07:3707:392min714 km212-
BLValsad08:30ends-753 km-12-

Ju Bl Exp Running Status

Check 19056 Ju Bl Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
On Time
Reached Valsad at 08:31
Refresh
Updated 53hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
19:05
18:50
15min
1
Source
Luni Jn
32 km
19:33
19:23
19:34
19:26
8min
2
1min
Pali Marwar
73 km
19:59
19:52
20:04
19:57
7min
1
5min
Marwar Jn
104 km
20:24
20:50
20:58
20:55
3min
1
34min
Falna
170 km
21:54
21:48
21:54
21:50
4min
1
-
Pindwara
225 km
22:32
22:30
22:33
22:32
On Time
2
1min
Abu Road
269 km
23:04
23:15
23:27
23:25
2min
2
23min
Palanpur Jn
321 km
00:07
00:13
00:17
00:15
2min
1
10min
Mahesana Jn
386 km
01:30
01:10
01:34
01:12
22min
2
4min
Sabarmati Bg
449 km
02:29
02:07
02:40
02:09
31min
1
11min
Ahmedabad Jn
455 km
02:55
03:10
03:36
03:25
11min
8
41min
Nadiad Jn
501 km
04:33
04:16
04:33
04:18
15min
1
-
Anand Jn
519 km
04:46
04:33
04:48
04:35
13min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
555 km
05:23
05:14
05:29
05:19
10min
1
6min
Bharuch Jn
625 km
06:24
06:07
06:26
06:09
17min
4
2min
Surat
684 km
07:23
07:10
07:15
On Time
2
-
Navsari
714 km
07:56
07:37
07:39
On Time
2
-
Valsad
753 km
08:31
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Bl Exp 19056 Train Information

Ju Bl Exp (19056) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Valsad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 753 km. The fare classes on 19056 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Bl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Bl Exp 19056 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इसको 2 डेज वीकली करना चाहिये।।
nice journey , clean coaches
hghjdvhjbcjjdchjtvbhgdssjhgcjjgkkjccxcccg
nice train coach will be clean
super ek nmbr train h first time safer kiya but bhut mja aaya
Good experience nice to see
Good experience nice to see
very good timing well clean and anything is good.
Good experience nice to see
Good experience nice to see
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW