Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

PHULIA to Simurali Trains

FLU
Phulia
03:28
Tue, 23 Apr
38min
29 km
SMX
Simurali
04:06
Tue, 23 Apr
GN
INR10
FLU
Phulia
04:54
Tue, 23 Apr
35min
29 km
SMX
Simurali
05:29
Tue, 23 Apr
GN
INR10
FLU
Phulia
05:59
Tue, 23 Apr
36min
29 km
SMX
Simurali
06:35
Tue, 23 Apr
GN
INR10
FLU
Phulia
07:33
Tue, 23 Apr
39min
29 km
SMX
Simurali
08:12
Tue, 23 Apr
GN
INR10
FLU
Phulia
08:42
Tue, 23 Apr
36min
29 km
SMX
Simurali
09:18
Tue, 23 Apr
GN
INR10
FLU
Phulia
10:12
Tue, 23 Apr
37min
29 km
SMX
Simurali
10:49
Tue, 23 Apr
GN
INR10
FLU
Phulia
11:36
Tue, 23 Apr
36min
29 km
SMX
Simurali
12:12
Tue, 23 Apr
GN
INR10
FLU
Phulia
13:19
Tue, 23 Apr
42min
29 km
SMX
Simurali
14:01
Tue, 23 Apr
GN
INR10
FLU
Phulia
14:33
Tue, 23 Apr
37min
29 km
SMX
Simurali
15:10
Tue, 23 Apr
GN
INR10
FLU
Phulia
15:47
Tue, 23 Apr
36min
29 km
SMX
Simurali
16:23
Tue, 23 Apr
GN
INR10

PHULIA to Simurali Train Ticket Booking Online

Book PHULIA to Simurali trains – Approximately 16 trains run today between PHULIA and Simurali, covering a distance of about 29 km by train. Trains from PHULIA to Simurali are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about PHULIA to Simurali train reservation, PHULIA to Simurali train ticket price, and PHULIA Simurali railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the PHULIA to Simurali train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from PHULIA to Simurali.

With ixigo, you can check PHULIA to Simurali train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing PHULIA to Simurali train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to PHULIA to Simurali train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Simurali to PHULIA train tickets online. You can also book PHULIA to Simurali train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

PHULIA to Simurali Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Simurali from PHULIA is 31514 Shantipur - Sealdah Local. From PHULIA, the train takes 35min hours to reach Simurali. The train starts at 04:54:00 from PHULIA FLU and reaches Simurali SMX at 05:29:00. 31514 Shantipur - Sealdah Local operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from PHULIA to Simurali:

The cheapest train to Simurali from PHULIA is 31512 Shantipur - Sealdah Local. The train takes 38min to reach Simurali from PHULIA. The train starts at 03:28:00 from PHULIA FLU and reaches Simurali SMX at 04:06:00. Shantipur - Sealdah Local operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PHULIA to Simurali Last Train:

The last train to reach Simurali from PHULIA is 31542 Shantipur - Sealdah Local. From PHULIA, the last train takes 37min hours to reach Simurali. The last train starts at 22:51:00 from PHULIA FLU and reaches Simurali SMX at 23:28:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from PHULIA to Simurali:

The first train to Simurali from PHULIA is 31512 Shantipur - Sealdah Local. From PHULIA, the train takes 38min to reach Simurali. This train starts at 03:28:00 from PHULIA FLU and reaches Simurali SMX at 04:06:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PHULIA to Simurali Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between PHULIA and Simurali? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

PHULIA to Simurali Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between PHULIA to Simurali everyday?

A. There are 16 trains that run between PHULIA to Simurali everyday.

Q. What is the distance from PHULIA to Simurali by train?

A. While travelling from PHULIA to Simurali by train, the distance between the two locations is 29 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does PHULIA have?

A. PHULIA has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Simurali have?

A. Simurali has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from PHULIA to Simurali?

A. There are 16 weekly trains to reach Simurali from PHULIA.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from PHULIA to Simurali?

A. Travel time by train between PHULIA to Simurali is 35min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from PHULIA to Simurali.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from PHULIA to Simurali.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between PHULIA to Simurali? Provide details.

A. 31526 Shantipur - Sealdah Local is the slowest train running between PHULIA to Simurali. Covering a distance of 29 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 13:19:00 and 14:01:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from PHULIA to Simurali?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for PHULIA to Simurali.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from PHULIA to Simurali?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from PHULIA to Simurali.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from PHULIA to Simurali?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from PHULIA to Simurali.

PHULIA Railway Station

City : PHULIA
Code : FLU
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Simurali Railway Station

City : Simurali
Code : SMX
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget