Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Porbandar to Ahmedabad Trains

Book Porbandar to Ahmedabad trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 4 trains are found running between Porbandar to Ahmedabad covering a distance of approx 449 kms. Get the best price on Porbandar to Ahmedabad online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ahmedabad to Porbandar train tickets online.

बरदा से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19202Pbr Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19202 Running Status )
    PBR
    Porbandar
    00:50
    8hr 45min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
    Tue, 6 Sep
    -
    Tue, 13 Sep
    -
    Tue, 20 Sep
    -
  • 19263Delhi Sr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19263 Running Status )
    PBR
    Porbandar
    15:10
    9hr 10min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
    Sat, 3 Sep
    -
  • 20937Pbr Dee ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20937 Running Status )
    PBR
    Porbandar
    19:40
    7hr 53min
    CLDY
    Chandlodiya
    03:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
    Sat, 3 Sep
    -
  • 19016Saurashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19016 Running Status )
    PBR
    Porbandar
    21:20
    9hr 40min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -

Porbandar to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Porbandar to Ahmedabad is 20937 Pbr Dee Express. It takes about 7hr 53min hours to reach Ahmedabad. This train leaves Porbandar (BRDB) at 19:40:00 and reaches Ahmedabad (ADI) at 03:33:00. It operates on Tues, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Porbandar to Ahmedabad:

The cheapest train from Porbandar to Ahmedabad is 19016 Saurashtra Exp. It takes around 9hr 40min to reach Ahmedabad. 19016 Saurashtra Exp leaves Porbandar BRDB at 21:20:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 07:00:00. The price of Saurashtra Exp ticket is 170 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Porbandar to Ahmedabad Last Train:

The last train to Ahmedabad from Porbandar is 19016 Saurashtra Exp. It takes around 9hr 40min hours to reach Ahmedabad. The last train leaves Porbandar BRDB at 21:20:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 07:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Porbandar to Ahmedabad:

The first train from Porbandar to Ahmedabad is 19202 Pbr Sc Exp. This train takes about 8hr 45min to reach Ahmedabad. It leaves Porbandar BRDB at 00:50:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 09:35:00 and operates on Tues.

Where is my train from Porbandar to Ahmedabad?

You can easily check the status of your train between Porbandar and Ahmedabad by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Porbandar to Ahmedabad:

If you are travelling from Porbandar to Ahmedabad and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Porbandar to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Porbandar to Ahmedabad?

A. 4 trains run daily between Porbandar to Ahmedabad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Porbandar to Ahmedabad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Porbandar to Ahmedabad is 449 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Porbandar?

A. In Porbandar there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. In Ahmedabad there are 29 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Porbandar to Ahmedabad?

A. To travel from Porbandar to Ahmedabad, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Porbandar to Ahmedabad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Porbandar to Ahmedabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Porbandar to Ahmedabad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Porbandar to Ahmedabad route is 19016 Saurashtra Exp. It departs from Porbandar at 21:20:00 and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:00:00. The train covers a distance of 449 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Porbandar to Ahmedabad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Porbandar to Ahmedabad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Porbandar to Ahmedabad?

A. When travelling from Porbandar to Ahmedabad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Porbandar to Ahmedabad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Porbandar to Ahmedabad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

BARDA Railway Station

City : Porbandar
Code : BRDB
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available