more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Dharmavaram Trains

Looking for trains from Pune to Dharmavaram? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 13 COVID Special trains found running between Pune to Dharmavaram covering a distance of 742 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Pune to Dharmavaram train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Dharmavaram to Pune train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पुणे से धर्मावरम जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06339Csmt Ncj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06339 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    00:20
    12hr 30min
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    12:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 06206Sbc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06206 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:50
    19hr 55min
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 06533Sbc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06533 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:50
    19hr 55min
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 11013Coimbatore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11013 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:55
    14hr 40min
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 01013Ltt Cbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01013 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:55
    13hr 40min
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    15:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 16531Sbc Garib NawajRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16531 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:20
    20hr 23min
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    00:43
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 16533Ju Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16533 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:20
    20hr 25min
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    00:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 11301Udyan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11301 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:45
    16hr 18min
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    04:03
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 01301Csmt Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01301 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:45
    15hr 43min
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    03:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 06613Rjt Cbe SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06613 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    13hr 5min
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    10:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 09568Okha Tn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09568 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    13hr 5min
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    10:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 19568Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19568 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:30
    14hr 25min
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    12:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 16613Coimbatore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16613 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:30
    14hr 10min
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -

Pune to Dharmavaram Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pune to Dharmavaram?

A. 13 trains run daily between Pune to Dharmavaram. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Pune to Dharmavaram by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Pune to Dharmavaram is 742 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pune?

A. In Pune there are 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dharmavaram?

A. In Dharmavaram there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Pune to Dharmavaram?

A. To travel from Pune to Dharmavaram, 13 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Pune to Dharmavaram, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Pune to Dharmavaram.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Pune to Dharmavaram?

A. If travelling from Pune to Dharmavaram, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Pune to Dharmavaram route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Pune to Dharmavaram route is 16533 Ju Sbc Express. It departs from Pune at 04:20:00 and reaches Dharmavaram at 00:45:00. The train covers a distance of 742 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Pune to Dharmavaram?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Pune to Dharmavaram one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Pune to Dharmavaram?

A. When travelling from Pune to Dharmavaram check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Pune to Dharmavaram through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Pune to Dharmavaram by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Dharmavaram Jn Railway Station

City : Dharmavaram
Code : DMM
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Pune to Dharmavaram Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Pune to Dharmavaram is 06339 Csmt Ncj Spl. It takes about 12hr 30min hours to reach Dharmavaram. This train leaves Pune (PUNE) at 00:20:00 and reaches Dharmavaram (DMM) at 12:50:00. It operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Dharmavaram:

The cheapest train from Pune to Dharmavaram is 09568 Okha Tn Spl. It takes around 13hr 5min to reach Dharmavaram. 09568 Okha Tn Spl leaves Pune PUNE at 21:15:00 and reaches Dharmavaram DMM at 10:20:00. The price of Okha Tn Spl ticket is 225 INR. The train operates on Fri.

Pune to Dharmavaram Last Train:

The last train to Dharmavaram from Pune is 16613 Coimbatore Exp. It takes around 14hr 10min hours to reach Dharmavaram. The last train leaves Pune PUNE at 22:30:00 and reaches Dharmavaram DMM at 12:40:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from Pune to Dharmavaram:

The first train from Pune to Dharmavaram is 06339 Csmt Ncj Spl. This train takes about 12hr 30min to reach Dharmavaram. It leaves Pune PUNE at 00:20:00 and reaches Dharmavaram DMM at 12:50:00 and operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Pune