Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16339 Nagarcoil Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16339 Nagarcoil Exp train live running status. 16339 Nagarcoil Exp train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat. 16339 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 16339 Nagarcoil Exp from C Shivaji Mah T is 20:35. The arrival time to Nagercoil Jn is 09:55. The total distance covered by Nagarcoil Exp is 1883 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Nagercoil Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nagarcoil Exp - 16339.
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 6hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Thane
34 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
100 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
192 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
268 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
377 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
455 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
568 km
05:37
05:37
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
3min
Shahabad
595 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Wadi
605 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
644 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
713 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
741 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
782 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
833 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
901 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
935 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Kadiri
1002 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
1079 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Piler
1121 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
1162 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Chittoor
1192 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
1225 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Tirupattur Jn
1316 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Samalpatti
1339 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
1428 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Namakkal
1480 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Karur
1514 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
1588 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Kodaikanal Road
1613 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
1654 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
1697 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Satur
1724 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
1745 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
1810 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Nanguneri
1838 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Valliyur
1852 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Nagercoil Jn
1883 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Nagarcoil Exp 16339 train running or not?

A. Nagarcoil Exp 16339 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 20:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nagarcoil Exp 16339 train now?

A. Check the location of Nagarcoil Exp 16339 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nagarcoil Exp 16339 train?

A. The last stop for Nagarcoil Exp 16339 train is Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). The train reaches Nagercoil Jn at 09:55