Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16339 Nagarcoil Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16339 Nagarcoil Exp train live running status. 16339 Nagarcoil Exp train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat. 16339 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 16339 Nagarcoil Exp from C Shivaji Mah T is 20:35. The arrival time to Nagercoil Jn is 10:15. The total distance covered by Nagarcoil Exp is 1880 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Nagercoil Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nagarcoil Exp - 16339.
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
98 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
189 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
265 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
373 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
451 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
564 km
05:37
05:37
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
601 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
640 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
709 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
738 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
779 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
831 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
899 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
932 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Kadiri
999 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
1077 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
1159 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Chittoor
1190 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
1222 km
18:10
18:10
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
20min
Tirupattur Jn
1314 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
1427 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Karur
1513 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
1587 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Madurai Jn
1649 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
1692 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Satur
1719 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
1741 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
1806 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Nanguneri
1834 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Valliyur
1848 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
1880 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16339 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nagarcoil Exp 16339 running or not?

A. Nagarcoil Exp 16339 starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 20:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nagarcoil Exp 16339 now?

A. Check the location of Nagarcoil Exp 16339 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nagarcoil Exp 16339 train?

A. The last stop for Nagarcoil Exp 16339 train is Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). The train reaches Nagercoil Jn at 10:15