Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Nagarcoil Exp 16339 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
20:35
C Shivaji Mah T
7hr 10min
8 Stops
SUR
03:45
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nagarcoil Exp 16339 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
CSMT
-
-
-

Nagarcoil Exp 16339 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16339 Nagarcoil Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Solapur Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Solapur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts20:35-0-11-
DRDadar20:4820:502min9 km-11-
TNAThane21:1321:152min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn21:2721:303min54 km-11-
KJTKarjat22:2822:302min100 km111-
PUNEPune Jn00:1500:205min192 km312-
DDDaund Jn01:3001:355min268 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi02:4802:502min377 km312-
SURSolapur Jn03:4503:505min455 km112-

Nagarcoil Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Reached Pune Jn at 01:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
20:56
20:35
21min
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
21:12
20:48
21:21
20:50
31min
-
9min
Thane
33 km
21:45
21:13
21:46
21:15
31min
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
22:17
21:27
22:24
21:30
54min
-
7min
Karjat
98 km
23:15
22:28
23:21
22:30
51min
-
6min
Pune Jn
189 km
01:15
00:15
01:23
00:20
1hr
-
8min
Daund Jn
265 km
02:17
01:30
02:18
01:35
47min
-
1min
Kurduvadi
373 km
03:30
02:48
03:31
02:50
42min
-
1min
Solapur Jn
451 km
04:20
03:45
04:21
03:50
35min
-
1min
Kalaburagi
564 km
05:57
05:37
05:58
05:40
20min
-
1min
Shahabad
591 km
06:14
06:00
06:15
06:02
14min
-
1min
Wadi
601 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
640 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
709 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
738 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
779 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
831 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
899 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
932 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Kadiri
999 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
1077 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
1159 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Chittoor
1190 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
1222 km
18:10
18:10
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
20min
Tirupattur Jn
1314 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
1427 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Karur
1513 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
1587 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Madurai Jn
1649 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
1692 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Satur
1719 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
1741 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
1806 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Nanguneri
1834 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Valliyur
1848 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
1880 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nagarcoil Exp 16339 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nagarcoil Exp - 16339 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Nagarcoil Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNagarcoil Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nagarcoil Exp 16339 Train Information

Nagarcoil Exp (16339) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Solapur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 455 km. The fare classes on 16339 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nagarcoil Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nagarcoil Exp 16339 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
315 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
8 hours delay Indian railways shame on you
cleanliness issue remains always
Class A1 Journey is Good, peace and Calm.
too much cockroach
சரி இல்லை உணவு கிடைக்கவில்லை சுத்தம் இல்லை
cleanliness it's not good and on time is its okay and food completely not good
good or knndjkffjffmainelme
train never be on time alway train late
3AC was ok but there are so many cockroach 🪳🪳 in boogie otherwise it was good
toilet is very dirty and all over good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW