Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Rewari to Jalandhar Trains

Looking for trains from Rewari to Jalandhar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 10 COVID Special trains found running between Rewari to Jalandhar covering a distance of 411 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Rewari to Jalandhar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jalandhar to Rewari train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रेवाड़ीजंक्शन से जालंधर सिटी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09613Asr Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09613 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    00:01
    8hr 56min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    08:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 09611Aii Asr Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09611 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    00:01
    12hr 34min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 19611Ajmer Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19611 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    00:05
    12hr 35min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    12:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 19613Ajmer Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19613 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    00:05
    8hr 52min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    08:57
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 09415Adi Svdk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09415 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    11:15
    10hr 10min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 19415Adi Svdk ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19415 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    11:30
    9hr 55min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    21:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 04645Jsm Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04645 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    14:40
    11hr
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    01:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 04661Bme Jat Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04661 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    14:40
    11hr
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    01:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02421Jat Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02421 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    19:54
    7hr 21min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 12413Aii Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12413 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    20:17
    7hr 58min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -

Rewari to Jalandhar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Rewari to Jalandhar everyday?

A. There are 10 trains that run between Rewari to Jalandhar everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Rewari to Jalandhar by train?

A. While travelling from Rewari to Jalandhar by train, the distance between the two locations is 411 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Rewari have?

A. Rewari has 9 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Jalandhar have?

A. Jalandhar has 9 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Rewari to Jalandhar?

A. There are 10 weekly trains to reach Jalandhar from Rewari. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Rewari to Jalandhar?

A. Travel time by train between Rewari to Jalandhar is 7hr 21min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Rewari to Jalandhar.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Rewari to Jalandhar.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Rewari to Jalandhar.

A. For the journey route from Rewari to Jalandhar, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Rewari to Jalandhar? Provide details.

A. 19611 Ajmer Asr Exp is the slowest train running between Rewari to Jalandhar. Covering a distance of 411 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 00:05:00 and 12:40:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Rewari to Jalandhar. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Rewari to Jalandhar can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Rewari to Jalandhar?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Rewari to Jalandhar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Rewari to Jalandhar?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Rewari to Jalandhar.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Rewari to Jalandhar?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Rewari to Jalandhar.

Rewari Railway Station

City : Rewari
Code : RE
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Jalandhar City Railway Station

City : Jalandhar
Code : JUC
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Rewari to Jalandhar Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Jalandhar from Rewari is 02421 Jat Festivl Spl. From Rewari, the train takes 7hr 21min hours to reach Jalandhar. The train starts at 19:54:00 from Rewari RE and reaches Jalandhar JUC at 03:15:00. 02421 Jat Festivl Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Rewari to Jalandhar:

The cheapest train to Jalandhar from Rewari is 04661 Bme Jat Exp Spl. The train takes 11hr to reach Jalandhar from Rewari. The train starts at 14:40:00 from Rewari RE and reaches Jalandhar JUC at 01:40:00. Bme Jat Exp Spl operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Rewari to Jalandhar Last Train:

The last train to reach Jalandhar from Rewari is 12413 Aii Jat Express. From Rewari, the last train takes 7hr 58min hours to reach Jalandhar. The last train starts at 20:17:00 from Rewari RE and reaches Jalandhar JUC at 04:15:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rewari to Jalandhar:

The first train to Jalandhar from Rewari is 09613 Asr Festival Spl. From Rewari, the train takes 8hr 56min to reach Jalandhar. This train starts at 00:01:00 from Rewari RE and reaches Jalandhar JUC at 08:57:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Wed.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains