Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
17:55
Ajmer Jn
16hr 35min
22 Stops
ASR
10:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
WL8
86% Chances
42min
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
WL4
95% Chances
42min
Mon, 11 Jul
RAC 5
42min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
RAC 2
42min
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
AII
-
-
-

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Aii Asr Exp - 19613 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Aii Asr Exp 19613 runs from Ajmer Jn to Amritsar Jn, 2 days. The Aii Asr Exp 19613 mail express departs from Ajmer Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Aii Asr Exp train is 16hr 35min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Aii Asr Exp - 19613 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Aii Asr Exp has the longest halt time at Hisar, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Aii Asr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts17:55-0411On Time
KSGKishangarh18:2118:232min25 km1111min
JPJaipur19:5520:0510min135 km1114min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr20:1820:213min140 km1111min
GTJTGetor Jagatpura20:2920:312min146 km2112min
DODausa21:0521:072min196 km21110min
BKIBandikui Jn21:3121:332min225 km11111min
BUBaswa21:4421:462min238 km11114min
RHGRajgarh21:5822:002min250 km11114min
AWRAlwar22:2922:312min286 km11112min
KRHKhairthal22:4922:512min313 km11116min
RERewari23:5800:013min360 km612On Time
BNWBhiwani01:2001:255min443 km21212min
HSRHisar02:3503:1035min503 km312On Time
JHLJakhal Jn04:2704:292min585 km112On Time
SAGSangrur05:0805:102min635 km1129min
DUIDhuri Jn05:4805:502min651 km4125min
METMalerkotla06:0606:082min668 km11213min
LDHLudhiana Jn07:4007:5010min714 km412On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn08:2308:252min749 km21213min
JUCJalandhar City08:5709:058min771 km11222min
BEASBeas09:3609:382min807 km11220min
ASRAmritsar Jn10:30ends-849 km412

Aii Asr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
140 km
20:18
20:18
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
3min
Getor Jagatpura
145 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
196 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
224 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Baswa
237 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Rajgarh
249 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
285 km
22:29
22:29
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
2min
Khairthal
312 km
22:49
22:49
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
360 km
23:58
23:58
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwani
443 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Hisar
503 km
02:35
02:35
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
35min
Jakhal Jn
584 km
04:27
04:27
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
635 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
651 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Malerkotla
668 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
713 km
07:40
07:40
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
749 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
770 km
08:57
08:57
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
8min
Beas
806 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
849 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Asr Exp - 19613 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Train Information

Aii Asr Exp (19613) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 849 km. The fare classes on 19613 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Asr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best of luck with your family members
No food. Air is coming outside window after close in winter. little late.
No food. Air is coming outside window after close in winter. little late.
it depends on your train that you get new or old coaches
No food. Air is coming outside window after close in winter. little late.
the only problem that there is no good food service.
good train, need attention for its cleanness.
No food. Air is coming outside window after close in winter. little late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW