Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
18:00
Ajmer Jn
16hr 30min
23 Stops
ASR
10:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Asr Exp 19613. Check Aii Asr Exp 19613 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
3A
INR1135
3E
SL
INR415
December 2023
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 13 Dec
RAC5
13min
Mon, 18 Dec
RAC 2
13min
Wed, 20 Dec
RAC5
13min
Mon, 25 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
13min
Wed, 27 Dec
NA
January 2024
Mon, 01 Jan
RAC 2
13min
Wed, 03 Jan
NA
Mon, 08 Jan
NA
Wed, 10 Jan
NA
Mon, 15 Jan
NA
Wed, 17 Jan
NA
Mon, 22 Jan
NA
Wed, 24 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed
Stops23
Duration16hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19613 Aii Asr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts18:00-0411On Time
KSGKishangarh18:2618:282min26 km1113hr 31min
JPJaipur19:5020:0010min135 km1113hr 28min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr20:1120:143min141 km1113hr 26min
GTJTGetor Jagatpura20:2120:232min146 km2113hr 27min
DODausa21:0021:022min196 km2113hr 33min
BKIBandikui Jn21:2621:282min225 km1113hr 31min
BUBaswa21:4421:462min238 km2113hr 34min
RHGRajgarh21:5822:002min250 km2113hr 34min
AWRAlwar22:2522:283min286 km1113hr 36min
KRHKhairthal22:5122:532min313 km1113hr 34min
RERewari23:5800:013min360 km51213hr 30min
CKDCharkhi Dadri00:4900:512min416 km-12On Time
BNWBhiwani01:1501:205min443 km1123hr 40min
HSRHisar02:2503:0540min503 km1123hr 30min
JHLJakhal Jn04:1904:212min584 km1123hr 29min
SAGSangrur05:0405:062min634 km1123hr 37min
DUIDhuri Jn05:4005:455min650 km4123hr 41min
METMalerkotla06:0106:032min667 km1123hr 41min
LDHLudhiana Jn07:4007:5010min712 km4123hr 16min
PGWPhagwara Jn08:2008:222min748 km2123hr 49min
JUCJalandhar City08:5709:058min769 km1123hr 40min
BEASBeas09:3609:382min805 km1123hr 43min
ASRAmritsar Jn10:30ends-848 km3123hr 30min

Aii Asr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
11-12-2023
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 3608hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
18:02
18:00
2min
4
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
18:29
18:25
18:31
18:27
4min
1
2min
Jaipur
134 km
20:00
19:55
20:07
20:05
2min
1
7min
Gandhinagar Jpr
140 km
20:19
20:18
20:21
20:21
On Time
1
2min
Getor Jagatpura
145 km
20:30
20:29
20:32
20:31
1min
2
2min
Dausa
196 km
21:11
21:05
21:13
21:07
6min
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
224 km
21:36
21:31
21:41
21:33
8min
1
5min
Baswa
237 km
21:53
21:44
21:55
21:46
9min
2
2min
Rajgarh
249 km
22:07
21:58
22:09
22:00
9min
2
2min
Alwar
285 km
22:37
22:25
22:40
22:28
12min
1
3min
Khairthal
312 km
23:01
22:51
23:03
22:53
10min
1
2min
Rewari
360 km
23:46
23:58
00:01
00:01
On Time
5
15min
Bhiwani
443 km
01:23
01:15
01:38
01:20
18min
1
15min
Hisar
503 km
02:32
02:25
03:16
03:05
11min
1
44min
Jakhal Jn
584 km
04:23
04:19
04:24
04:21
3min
1
1min
Sangrur
635 km
05:15
05:01
05:16
05:03
13min
1
1min
Dhuri Jn
651 km
05:38
05:32
05:45
05:45
On Time
4
7min
Malerkotla
668 km
06:11
06:01
06:12
06:03
9min
1
1min
Ludhiana Jn
713 km
07:40
07:40
08:06
07:50
16min
4
26min
Phagwara Jn
749 km
08:53
08:20
08:55
08:22
33min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
770 km
09:20
08:57
09:27
09:05
22min
1
7min
Beas
806 km
10:02
09:36
10:04
09:38
26min
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
849 km
10:40
10:30
Destination
10min
3
Destination
view full running status

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Asr Exp - 19613 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
BE1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Train Information

Aii Asr Exp (19613) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 848 km. The fare classes on 19613 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Asr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.