Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
17:55
Ajmer Jn
16hr 35min
22 Stops
ASR
10:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
AII
-
-
-

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19613 Aii Asr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts17:55-0411-
KSGKishangarh18:2118:232min26 km111-
JPJaipur19:5520:0510min135 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr20:1820:213min141 km111-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura20:2920:312min146 km211-
DODausa21:0521:072min196 km211-
BKIBandikui Jn21:3121:332min225 km111-
BUBaswa21:4421:462min238 km111-
RHGRajgarh21:5822:002min250 km111-
AWRAlwar22:2922:312min286 km111-
KRHKhairthal22:4922:512min313 km111-
RERewari23:5800:013min360 km612-
BNWBhiwani01:2001:255min443 km212-
HSRHisar02:3503:1035min503 km312-
JHLJakhal Jn04:2704:292min584 km112-
SAGSangrur05:0805:102min634 km112-
DUIDhuri Jn05:4805:502min650 km412-
METMalerkotla06:0606:082min667 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn07:4007:5010min712 km412-
PGWPhagwara Jn08:2308:252min748 km212-
JUCJalandhar City08:5709:058min769 km112-
BEASBeas09:3609:382min805 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn10:30ends-848 km412-

Aii Asr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
On Time
Reached Amritsar Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 18hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
17:57
17:55
2min
-
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
18:23
18:21
18:25
18:23
2min
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
19:50
19:55
20:06
20:05
1min
-
16min
Gandhinagar Jpr
140 km
20:15
20:18
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
6min
Getor Jagatpura
145 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
196 km
21:19
21:05
21:21
21:07
14min
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
224 km
21:44
21:31
21:49
21:33
16min
-
5min
Baswa
237 km
22:04
21:44
22:05
21:46
19min
-
1min
Rajgarh
249 km
22:17
21:58
22:19
22:00
19min
-
2min
Alwar
285 km
22:46
22:29
22:50
22:31
19min
-
4min
Khairthal
312 km
23:18
22:49
23:20
22:51
29min
-
2min
Rewari
360 km
23:58
23:58
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwani
443 km
01:39
01:20
01:46
01:25
21min
-
7min
Hisar
503 km
02:30
02:35
03:15
03:10
5min
-
45min
Jakhal Jn
584 km
04:27
04:27
04:30
04:29
1min
-
3min
Sangrur
635 km
05:40
05:08
05:42
05:10
32min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
651 km
06:01
05:48
06:03
05:50
13min
-
2min
Malerkotla
668 km
06:25
06:06
06:43
06:08
35min
-
18min
Ludhiana Jn
713 km
07:38
07:40
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
12min
Phagwara Jn
749 km
08:30
08:23
08:32
08:25
7min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
770 km
09:00
08:57
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Beas
806 km
09:43
09:36
09:45
09:38
7min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
849 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Asr Exp - 19613 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Train Information

Aii Asr Exp (19613) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 848 km. The fare classes on 19613 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Asr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Asr Exp 19613 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing is not good at krh station
not bad on time cleaning it's ok
ki kk kkkkkk ki की लॉ केवलkk एक आईआईओ ललॉकllliik
best of luck with your family members
No food. Air is coming outside window after close in winter. little late.
No food. Air is coming outside window after close in winter. little late.
it depends on your train that you get new or old coaches
No food. Air is coming outside window after close in winter. little late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW