more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Rupnagar to Nangal Dam Trains

Looking for trains from Rupnagar to Nangal Dam? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 11 COVID Special trains found running between Rupnagar to Nangal Dam covering a distance of 55 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Rupnagar to Nangal Dam train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Nangal Dam to Rupnagar train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रूपनगर से नंगल बाँध के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04553Himachal Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04553 Running Status )
    RPAR
    Rupnagar
    05:11
    1hr 29min
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 14553Himachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14553 Running Status )
    RPAR
    Rupnagar
    05:11
    1hr 29min
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    06:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 09717Dlpc Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09717 Running Status )
    RPAR
    Rupnagar
    09:15
    1hr 10min
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 19717Jp Dlpc IntrctyRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19717 Running Status )
    RPAR
    Rupnagar
    09:20
    1hr 10min
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    10:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 04519Koaa Nldm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04519 Running Status )
    RPAR
    Rupnagar
    14:20
    1hr 35min
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    15:55
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
  • 02325Koaa Nldm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02325 Running Status )
    RPAR
    Rupnagar
    14:20
    1hr 35min
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12325Koaa Nldm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12325 Running Status )
    RPAR
    Rupnagar
    14:38
    1hr 22min
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    16:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 22457Ned Aadr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22457 Running Status )
    RPAR
    Rupnagar
    19:00
    1hr 20min
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    20:20
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 02057Uhl Janstb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 02057 Running Status )
    RPAR
    Rupnagar
    20:22
    1hr 8min
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    21:30
    2SCC
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 12063Hw Uhl Link JshtRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12063 Running Status )
    RPAR
    Rupnagar
    20:22
    1hr 8min
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    21:30
    2S
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 12057Uhl JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12057 Running Status )
    RPAR
    Rupnagar
    20:22
    1hr 8min
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    21:30
    2SCC
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -

Rupnagar to Nangal Dam Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Rupnagar to Nangal Dam how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Rupnagar to Nangal Dam, 11 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Rupnagar how many trains are there to Nangal Dam each week?

A. From Rupnagar there are 11 trains to Nangal Dam each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Nangal Dam from Rupnagar?

A. To reach Nangal Dam from Rupnagar, 55 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Rupnagar?

A. The number of railway station in Rupnagar is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Nangal Dam how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Nangal Dam, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Rupnagar to Nangal Dam, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Rupnagar to Nangal Dam, trains take 1hr 8min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Rupnagar and ends at Nangal Dam. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Rupnagar and ends at Nangal Dam. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Rupnagar and ends at Nangal Dam. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Rupnagar and ends at Nangal Dam, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Rupnagar and Nangal Dam which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Rupnagar and Nangal Dam Koaa Nldm Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Rupnagar at 14:20:00 and reaches Nangal Dam at 15:55:00. Koaa Nldm Spl cover a distance of 55 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Nangal Dam from Rupnagar.

A. If the journey starts from Rupnagar and ends at Nangal Dam, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Rupnagar to Nangal Dam?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Rupnagar to Nangal Dam.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Rupnagar to Nangal Dam??

A. If you are travelling from Rupnagar to Nangal Dam then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Rupnagar and Nangal Dam?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Rupnagar and Nangal Dam can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Rupnagar Railway Station

City : Rupnagar
Code : RPAR
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Nangal Dam Railway Station

City : Nangal Dam
Code : NLDM
Avg Rating : 0.0
Wifi : Not Available

Rupnagar to Nangal Dam Fastest Train:

To reach Nangal Dam from Rupnagar, 12063 Hw Uhl Link Jsht is the fastest train you can take. From Rupnagar, it takes 1hr 8min hours to reach Nangal Dam. Departing at 20:22:00 from Rupnagar RPAR, it arrives at 21:30:00 in Nangal Dam. This train operates on Tues, Fri, Sun

Cheapest Train from Rupnagar to Nangal Dam:

From Rupnagar to Nangal Dam, the cheapest train is 04553 Himachal Exp Spl. To travel from Rupnagar to Nangal Dam, the train takes 1hr 29min. The train departs from Rupnagar RPAR at 05:11:00 and arrives in Nangal Dam NLDM at 06:40:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Rupnagar to Nangal Dam Last Train:

From Rupnagar, 12063 Hw Uhl Link Jsht is the last train you can take to reach Nangal Dam. To travel from Rupnagar to Nangal Dam, it takes this train 1hr 8min hours. Departing from Rupnagar RPAR at 20:22:00, it arrives in Nangal Dam NLDM at 21:30:00. 12063 Hw Uhl Link Jsht operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Rupnagar to Nangal Dam:

The train that runs first from Rupnagar to Nangal Dam is 04553 Himachal Exp Spl. From Rupnagar it arrives at Nangal Dam taking almost 1hr 29min hours. This train departs from Rupnagar RPAR at 05:11:00 and arrives in Nangal Dam NLDM at 06:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List