Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22709 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
11:05
H Sahib Nanded
30hr 45min
25 Stops
AADR
17:50
Amb Andaura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22709 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22709. Check Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22709 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Amb Andaura station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4785
2A
INR2780
2S
INR425
3A
INR1900
SL
INR720
October 2022
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AADR
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops25
Duration30hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22709 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22709 Ned Aadr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Amb Andaura. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts11:05-0211-
PAUPurna Jn11:3011:5020min31 km111-
HNLHingoli Deccan12:5913:001min111 km111-
WHMWashim13:4913:501min159 km111-
AKAkola Jn15:5516:0510min238 km311-
MKUMalkapur17:0317:052min327 km111-
KNWKhandwa20:1520:205min495 km211-
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:455min678 km111-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj00:0600:082min770 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn00:2000:3010min776 km212-
BINABina Jn02:1502:183min915 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:0104:098min1067 km-12-
GWLGwalior05:0905:101min1164 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt06:4506:505min1283 km212-
MTJMathura Jn07:2507:272min1337 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi10:1010:2515min1477 km312-
PNPPanipat Jn11:3911:412min1567 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:2513:305min1675 km612-
CDGChandigarh14:2014:255min1743 km112-
SASNSahibzada Asngr14:3514:372min1754 km112-
MRNDMorinda15:0815:102min1790 km112-
RPARRupnagar15:3315:352min1814 km112-
ANSBAnandpur Sahib16:1816:202min1850 km112-
NLDMNangal Dam16:5016:555min1870 km112-
UHLUna Himachal17:1617:182min1886 km112-
AADRAmb Andaura17:50ends-1914 km112-

Ned Aadr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached Amb Andaura at 18:55
Refresh
Updated 15hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
11:05
On Time
1
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
12:07
11:30
12:59
11:50
1hr 9min
1
52min
Hingoli Deccan
110 km
13:55
12:59
14:01
13:00
1hr 1min
1
6min
Washim
158 km
14:40
13:49
14:44
13:50
54min
1
4min
Akola Jn
238 km
16:00
15:55
16:37
16:05
32min
3
37min
Malkapur
327 km
17:31
17:03
17:33
17:05
28min
1
2min
Khandwa
494 km
20:09
20:15
20:24
20:20
4min
2
15min
Itarsi Jn
677 km
22:41
22:40
22:45
On Time
1
-
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
763 km
00:21
00:06
00:29
00:08
21min
3
8min
Bhopal Jn
769 km
00:37
00:20
00:54
00:30
24min
3
17min
Bina Jn
907 km
02:20
02:15
02:27
02:18
9min
4
7min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1061 km
03:55
04:01
04:12
04:09
3min
4
17min
Gwalior
1158 km
05:18
05:09
05:24
05:10
14min
2
6min
Agra Cantt
1276 km
06:51
06:45
07:00
06:50
10min
2
9min
Mathura Jn
1330 km
07:47
07:25
07:58
07:27
31min
2
11min
New Delhi
1471 km
10:27
10:10
10:42
10:25
17min
3
15min
Panipat Jn
1561 km
11:49
11:39
11:53
11:41
12min
3
4min
Ambala Cant Jn
1670 km
13:16
13:25
13:36
13:30
6min
7
20min
Chandigarh
1715 km
14:11
14:20
14:31
14:25
6min
1
20min
Sahibzada Asngr
1726 km
14:47
14:35
14:58
14:37
21min
1
11min
Morinda
1760 km
15:24
15:08
15:30
15:10
20min
1
6min
Rupnagar
1784 km
16:03
15:33
16:26
15:35
51min
1
23min
Anandpur Sahib
1820 km
16:53
16:18
17:01
16:20
41min
1
8min
Nangal Dam
1840 km
17:21
16:50
17:29
16:55
34min
2
8min
Una Himachal
1856 km
17:43
17:16
17:45
17:18
27min
1
2min
Amb Andaura
1884 km
18:55
17:50
Destination
1hr 5min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22709 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Aadr Sf Exp - 22709 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ned Aadr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Aadr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22709 Train Information

Ned Aadr Sf Exp (22709) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1914 km. The fare classes on 22709 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Aadr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22709 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so nice train 1hr deri ho baad be right time par phocho h thanks train chalk
Train is with excellent service
Train is good, punctual but if you r planning to go by First AC, utter waste of money.Very bad in cleaning, dirty old First AC coach. Don't every go by First AC in this train.
......................... good
good timing 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
this train not good in cleanliness,very bad experience
good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍 good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
💩 ok u up 😘 you will be guy
why the motherfuckers are commenting the same. comment here
I think you should more improvement in this train. when it's started train is running when it's reaching destination it will going slowly.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW