Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22709 Ned Aadr Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22709 Ned Aadr Sf Exp train live running status. 22709 Ned Aadr Sf Exp train runs from H Sahib Nanded (NED) to Amb Andaura (AADR) on Tue. 22709 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 22709 Ned Aadr Sf Exp from H Sahib Nanded is 17:38. The arrival time to Amb Andaura is 02:50. The total distance covered by Ned Aadr Sf Exp is 1914 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ned Aadr Sf Exp - 22709.
Overall delay: 8hr 40min
Reached Amb Andaura at 02:50
Refresh
Updated 6hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
17:38
11:05
6hr 33min
1
Source
Purna Jn
31 km
18:11
11:30
18:53
11:50
7hr 3min
4
42min
Hingoli Deccan
111 km
19:57
12:59
19:58
13:00
6hr 58min
1
1min
Washim
159 km
20:39
13:49
20:40
13:50
6hr 50min
1
1min
Akola Jn
238 km
23:02
15:55
23:20
16:05
7hr 15min
3
18min
Malkapur
327 km
00:59
17:03
01:01
17:05
7hr 56min
1
2min
Khandwa
495 km
03:09
20:15
03:14
20:20
6hr 54min
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
678 km
05:26
22:40
05:35
22:45
6hr 50min
1
9min
Rani Kamalapati
770 km
06:54
00:06
06:57
00:08
6hr 49min
3
3min
Bhopal Jn
776 km
07:14
00:20
07:24
00:30
6hr 54min
3
10min
Bina Jn
915 km
09:02
02:15
09:10
02:18
6hr 52min
4
8min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1067 km
10:51
04:01
11:00
04:09
6hr 51min
5
9min
Gwalior
1164 km
14:23
05:09
14:32
05:11
9hr 21min
2
9min
Agra Cantt
1283 km
15:56
06:45
16:05
06:50
9hr 15min
2
9min
Mathura Jn
1337 km
17:08
07:28
17:13
07:30
9hr 43min
3
5min
New Delhi
1477 km
19:07
10:10
19:23
10:25
8hr 58min
3
16min
Panipat Jn
1567 km
20:54
11:30
20:56
11:32
9hr 24min
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1675 km
22:24
13:25
22:33
13:30
9hr 3min
6
9min
Chandigarh
1743 km
23:14
14:15
23:33
14:20
9hr 13min
3
19min
Sahibzada Asngr
1754 km
23:49
14:30
23:50
14:32
9hr 18min
1
1min
Morinda
1790 km
00:19
15:22
00:32
15:24
9hr 8min
1
13min
Rupnagar
1814 km
01:03
16:00
01:05
16:02
9hr 3min
1
2min
Anandpur Sahib
1850 km
01:33
17:03
01:35
17:05
8hr 30min
1
2min
Nangal Dam
1870 km
01:49
17:21
01:51
17:26
8hr 25min
1
2min
Una Himachal
1886 km
02:22
17:38
02:24
17:40
8hr 44min
1
2min
Amb Andaura
1914 km
02:50
18:10
Destination
8hr 40min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22709 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22709 train running or not?

A. Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22709 train starts from H Sahib Nanded at 17:38. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22709 train now?

A. Check the location of Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22709 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22709 train?

A. The last stop for Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22709 train is Amb Andaura(AADR). The train reaches Amb Andaura at 02:50