Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
07:40
Kolkata
32hr 15min
15 Stops
NLDM
15:55
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1850
SL
INR700
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NOT AVL
52min
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC 2
52min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 015
52min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 013
52min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL 014
52min
Thu, 15 Sep
AVL 014
52min
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NLDM
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12325 Koaa Nldm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Nangal Dam. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Nangal Dam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts07:40-0311-
ASNAsansol Jn10:3210:375min203 km411-
JSMEJasidih Jn12:0812:102min313 km211-
JAJJhajha13:1213:175min357 km311-
KIULKiul Jn13:5713:592min411 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn15:5516:0510min534 km411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:3519:4510min746 km411-
BSBVaranasi Jn20:3020:4010min763 km411-
LKOLucknow Nr02:4302:5310min1046 km-12-
BEBareilly06:1306:152min1281 km212-
MBMoradabad07:5007:588min1372 km312-
SRESaharanpur11:2011:3010min1564 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn12:4512:505min1645 km212-
RPARRupnagar14:1814:202min1747 km112-
ANSBAnandpur Sahib15:2815:302min1782 km112-
NLDMNangal Dam15:55ends-1803 km112-

Koaa Nldm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
11-08-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
204 km
10:32
10:32
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
315 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
359 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
412 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
536 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
747 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
765 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
1048 km
02:43
02:43
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1283 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1373 km
07:50
07:50
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
8min
Saharanpur
1566 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
1647 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Rupnagar
1749 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Anandpur Sahib
1784 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Dam
1804 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Nldm Exp - 12325 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Nldm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Nldm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 Train Information

Koaa Nldm Exp (12325) train runs from Kolkata to Nangal Dam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1803 km. The fare classes on 12325 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Nldm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ye train 5hr late chal rahe thi. jaha per stop nahi tha vaha bhi ruk Rahi thi.
bekare trian late hi late 5.6 ghante late
Ye train bhut hi jyada delay hai.
Good train to nangal dam
Definately not superfast every time i travel its either 1 hour late or 3 hrs
Actually super fast and good
Actually super fastiydyidtujjxfjngxxgjgnxvmc
Actually super fabsjsjakakakakaksknsnsnanznsjsjsks
Actually super fastsayadAli
Actuacrbv van lly super fast
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW