Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
07:40
Kolkata
32hr 15min
15 Stops
NLDM
15:55
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
2S
INR415
3A
INR1850
SL
INR700
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 45min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 0010
1hr 45min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 0008
1hr 45min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 0015
1hr 45min
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NLDM
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Koaa Nldm Exp - 12325 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 runs from Kolkata to Nangal Dam, 1 days. The Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 mail express departs from Kolkata at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Nangal Dam at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of Koaa Nldm Exp train is 32hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koaa Nldm Exp - 12325 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koaa Nldm Exp has the longest halt time at Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Varanasi Jn,Lucknow Nr,Saharanpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Koaa Nldm Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts07:40-0-11-
ASNAsansol Jn10:3210:375min203 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn12:0812:102min313 km-11-
JAJJhajha13:1213:175min357 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn13:5713:592min411 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn15:5516:0510min534 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:3519:4510min746 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn20:3020:4010min763 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr02:4302:5310min1046 km-12-
BEBareilly06:1306:152min1281 km-12-
MBMoradabad07:5007:588min1372 km-12-
SRESaharanpur11:2011:3010min1564 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn12:4512:505min1645 km-12-
RPARRupnagar14:1814:202min1747 km-12-
ANSBAnandpur Sahib15:2815:302min1782 km-12-
NLDMNangal Dam15:55ends-1803 km-12-

Koaa Nldm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 07:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
204 km
10:32
10:32
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
315 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
359 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
412 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
536 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
747 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
765 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
1048 km
02:43
02:43
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1283 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1373 km
07:50
07:50
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
8min
Saharanpur
1566 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
1647 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Rupnagar
1749 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Anandpur Sahib
1784 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Dam
1804 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Nldm Exp - 12325 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
A1
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Koaa Nldm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Nldm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 Train Information

Koaa Nldm Exp (12325) train runs from Kolkata to Nangal Dam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1803 km. The fare classes on 12325 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Nldm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Nldm Exp 12325 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Actually super fast and good
Actually super fastiydyidtujjxfjngxxgjgnxvmc
Actually super fabsjsjakakakakaksknsnsnanznsjsjsks
Actually super fastsayadAli
Actuacrbv van lly super fast
Actually super fast best train
Best 🚆good morning ambala can't
Ranjit Mhato Ranjeet Mhato
gurmukhi sf train on time but couch bahut old time ka hai seat sahi nhi h train ko change krna chahiye or dibo ki sankhaya bdhana chahiye
this train is 10 hrs late.how could it possible.this is our incredible India.this is how we develope and grow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW