Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Indb Cdg Exp 19307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
05:30
Indore Jn Bg
23hr 30min
21 Stops
CDG
05:00
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Cdg Exp 19307 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2070
2S
INR315
3A
INR1435
SL
INR540
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 013
6hr 7min
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
AVL 044
6hr 7min
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
AVL 047
6hr 7min
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 050
6hr 7min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
INDB
-
-
-

Indb Cdg Exp 19307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Indb Cdg Exp - 19307 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Indb Cdg Exp 19307 runs from Indore Jn Bg to Chandigarh, 1 days. The Indb Cdg Exp 19307 mail express departs from Indore Jn Bg at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Indb Cdg Exp train is 23hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Indb Cdg Exp - 19307 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Indb Cdg Exp has the longest halt time at Ujjain Jn,H Nizamuddin, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Indb Cdg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts05:30-0411-
DWXDewas05:5605:582min39 km111-
UJNUjjain Jn07:2507:4015min80 km-11-
MKCMaksi08:4808:502min121 km111-
SFYShajapur09:1809:202min149 km-11-
PFRPachor Road10:1210:142min207 km-11-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh11:0011:022min237 km111-
RTARuthiyai12:4012:422min314 km111-
GUNAGuna13:2513:3510min335 km-11-
BDWSBadarwas14:1814:202min384 km111-
SVPIShivpuri14:5514:572min437 km111-
GWLGwalior18:0218:108min562 km411-
MRAMorena18:3818:402min601 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt19:5019:555min681 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn20:4020:422min734 km211-
FDBFaridabad22:2822:302min847 km211-
NZMH Nizamuddin23:0523:2015min868 km311-
MTCMeerut City00:5500:583min938 km-12-
SRESaharanpur02:4002:455min1051 km612-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud03:1103:132min1082 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:0804:157min1133 km612-
CDGChandigarh05:00ends-1178 km512-

Indb Cdg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Chandigarh at 04:57
Refresh
Updated 71hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
07:24
07:25
08:01
07:40
21min
-
37min
Maksi
120 km
08:45
08:48
08:51
08:50
1min
-
6min
Shajapur
148 km
09:13
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
7min
Pachor Road
207 km
10:04
10:12
11:00
10:14
46min
-
56min
Biyavra Rajgarh
237 km
11:23
11:00
11:25
11:02
23min
-
2min
Ruthiyai
314 km
13:27
12:40
13:31
12:42
49min
-
4min
Guna
334 km
13:50
13:25
13:58
13:35
23min
-
8min
BADARWAS
383 km
14:39
14:18
14:41
14:20
21min
-
2min
Shivpuri
436 km
15:23
14:55
15:25
14:57
28min
-
2min
Gwalior
561 km
17:10
18:02
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
60min
Morena
600 km
18:43
18:38
18:45
18:40
5min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
679 km
19:54
19:50
19:59
19:55
4min
-
5min
Mathura Jn
733 km
21:08
20:40
21:12
20:42
30min
-
4min
Faridabad
846 km
22:31
22:28
22:33
22:30
3min
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
867 km
23:20
23:05
23:32
23:20
12min
-
12min
Meerut City
937 km
01:02
00:55
01:04
00:58
6min
-
2min
Saharanpur
1051 km
02:27
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
18min
Yamunanagar Jud
1081 km
03:12
03:11
03:14
03:13
1min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1132 km
03:59
04:08
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
16min
Chandigarh
1177 km
04:57
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indb Cdg Exp 19307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Cdg Exp - 19307 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Indb Cdg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Cdg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Cdg Exp 19307 Train Information

Indb Cdg Exp (19307) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1178 km. The fare classes on 19307 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Cdg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Cdg Exp 19307 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good staff and nice vihaviur
suddenly do not confirm seat Always very Biji Root. our Government starts an other train. because we always sad.
awesome train for this route I always preferred this train just because those who suddenly planned their journey never , no need of reservation...
awesome train for this route I always preferred this train just because those who suddenly planned their journey never , no need of reservation...
awesome train for this route I always preferred this train just because those who suddenly planned their journey never , no need of reservation...
awesome train for this route I always preferred this train just because those who suddenly planned their journey never , no need of reservation...
awesome train for this route I always preferred this train just because those who suddenly planned their journey never , no need of reservation...
train sleeper is very very poor condition sleeper is not comfortable for journey
awesome train for this route I always preferred this train just because those who suddenly planned their journey never , no need of reservation...
awesome train for this route I always preferred this train just because those who suddenly planned their journey never , no need of reservation...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW