more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Sadulpur to Jodhpur Trains

Looking for trains from Sadulpur to Jodhpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 13 COVID Special trains found running between Sadulpur to Jodhpur covering a distance of 400 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Sadulpur to Jodhpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jodhpur to Sadulpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सादुलपुर जंक्शन से जोधपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22475Hsr Cbe Ac S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22475 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    02:02
    9hr 8min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    11:10
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
  • 02482Dee Ju Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02482 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    03:00
    7hr 5min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    10:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 22482Dee Ju Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22482 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    03:10
    7hr 5min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    10:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 22421Salasar Sup FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22421 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    11:08
    6hr 57min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    18:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 17038Hsr Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17038 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    11:27
    9hr 33min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    21:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
  • 02475Hsr Cbe Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02475 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    13:50
    9hr 5min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    22:55
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
  • 02790Hsr Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02790 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    13:50
    9hr 50min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
  • 15624Kyq Bgkt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15624 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    14:35
    7hr
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 09216Hsr Bdts S F SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09216 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    16:20
    7hr 20min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
  • 09028Bdts Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09028 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    16:20
    7hr
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    23:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
  • 22916Hsr Bdts S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22916 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    16:50
    6hr 55min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
  • 19028Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19028 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    19:40
    7hr 25min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    03:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
  • 02323Hwh Bme SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02323 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    19:55
    6hr 55min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
    Sat, 10 Apr
    -

Sadulpur to Jodhpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Sadulpur to Jodhpur?

A. For travelling from Sadulpur to Jodhpur, 13 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Sadulpur to Jodhpur route every week?

A. 13 trains run on Sadulpur to Jodhpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Sadulpur to Jodhpur by train?

A. Sadulpur to Jodhpur is 400 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Sadulpur has how many railway stations?

A. Sadulpur has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jodhpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jodhpur has 9 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Sadulpur to Jodhpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Sadulpur to Jodhpur is 6hr 55min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Sadulpur to Jodhpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Sadulpur to Jodhpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Sadulpur to Jodhpur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Sadulpur to Jodhpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Sadulpur to Jodhpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Sadulpur to Jodhpur should avoid Hsr Sc Spl. The train travels a distance of 400 kms. It departs from Sadulpur at 13:50:00 and arrives Jodhpur at 23:40:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Sadulpur to Jodhpur?

A. While travelling from Sadulpur to Jodhpur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Sadulpur to Jodhpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Sadulpur to Jodhpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Sadulpur to Jodhpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Sadulpur to Jodhpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Sadulpur and Jodhpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Sadulpur and Jodhpur on the ixigo trains app.

Sadulpur Jn Railway Station

City : Sadulpur
Code : SDLP
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Not Available

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Sadulpur to Jodhpur Fastest Train:

02323 Hwh Bme Spl is the fastest train from Sadulpur to Jodhpur. To reach Jodhpur, this train takes 6hr 55min hours. The train departs at 19:55:00 from Sadulpur SDLP and arrives in Jodhpur JU at 02:50:00. Fri is when the 02323 Hwh Bme Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Sadulpur to Jodhpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Sadulpur to Jodhpur is 22421 Salasar Sup Fast. The train takes 6hr 57min hours to travel between Sadulpur and Jodhpur. The train departs at 11:08:00 from Sadulpur SDLP and arrives at 18:05:00 in Jodhpur JU, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sadulpur to Jodhpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Sadulpur to reach Jodhpur is 02323 Hwh Bme Spl. It takes 6hr 55min hours to travel between Sadulpur and Jodhpur. Departing at 19:55:00 from Sadulpur SDLP, it arrives at 02:50:00 in Jodhpur JU. The last train operates on Fri.

First Train from Sadulpur to Jodhpur:

22475 Hsr Cbe Ac S F is the train to run from Sadulpur to Jodhpur. It reaches Jodhpur in about 9hr 8min hours. From Sadulpur SDLP, it starts at 02:02:00 and arrives at 11:10:00 in Jodhpur JU. Thur are the days on which Hsr Cbe Ac S F operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains